標題: 農業環境科學學門規劃研究推動計畫

關鍵字: 技術發展 agricultural environment science; 生物科學類, 農業環境保護; 學門業務推動

摘要: 會議、海外學人來華演講與短期科學技術指導、及延攬研究人才等申請案之審查,(3)出席學門召集人會議,協助國科會相關業務之推展,(4)協助撰寫該學門研究成果年報或協助,提供臨時性該學門相關學術資料,(5)其他學門相關業務之諮詢、規劃與推動。農業環境科學學門涵蓋森林水保、土壤環境、農工農機(生物機電、生物環境系統)、植物保護(植病、昆蟲、農藥)等學科。本學門召集人主要任務在於蒐集學門研究範疇相關之發展方向,並致力於推動學門相關學術研究與國際交流。召集人將盡力追求穩健踏實發展,提供溫馨體貼的服務,期能藉助系統整合與規劃,合理利用自然資源與保護生態環境,以達到資源永續利用與社會永續發展之目標。此外,為鼓勵優秀學者積極參與學門之發展,促進生命科學之研究,將廣納相關領域中有重大突破之研究學者與專家意見,並加以彙整研議成學門規劃報告,做為國科會行政革新之參考依據。

Under to the plan of Department of Life Science, the domain of theagricultural environment science division includes plant protection, soil & waterconservation, forestry, soil & environmental protection, agricultural engineering,bio-mechatronics engineering, and bioenvironmental systems engineering. As acoordinator, the main mission is to collect the relative research developingdirections, to promote academic research, and to support internationalcommunication of this division. I will do my best to pursue solid developmentsof this division and to render the warm and thoughtful services to satisfy theapplicant's various needs. In order to encourage the young and outstandingresearchers join this division, we will invite them and listen to them sincerelyand attentively. Their comments and suggestions will be integrated into theplanning report of this division to offer you the best advice.