標題: 新世紀植物病害生物防治-作用機制與應用技術國際研討會

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 本計畫主要希望能藉由此國際研討會共同探討植物病害防治有關作用機制與應用計數之最新資訊, 本會議將邀請來自國內外此領域有關之專家與先進共同與會.研討會主題將包括誘導抗病、殺菌劑未來發展趨勢、轉基因作物與轉基因微生物於病害防治之應用、生物製劑之發展、植物病害綜合管理之配合及風險評估等.本次研討會後所彙集之各項資訊及結論不僅將有助於政府部門在日後各項政策之擬定, 更將裨益學術及生技產業之發展.

A mini international symposium is proposed to explore the up-to-date information on the mode of action and application technology in regarding to the biological control of plant diseases.Experts and authorities from all over the nation and from abroad will be invited to discuss the subject including induced resistance and the trend of fungicide development, disease resistance breeding by transgenic approach, bio-fungicide development, integrated disease management, and risk assessment etc.The information colleted and the concluding remarks withdrawn from the exchanging program should be of great help for the policy making by the government agency and as well for the academic and bio-industry development.