標題: 研製天然植物保護製劑防治作物病蟲害

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 在作物病害的防治方法中, 由於化學藥劑使用方便、效果迅速, 成為農友長期依賴的主要防治方法, 惟濫用化學藥劑破壞自然生態環境, 成為社會大眾關注的焦點; 因此現階段防治作物病害技術的開發, 應首重發展非農藥或天然物的防治法.近年來, 隨著有機農法的蓬勃發展, 天然物防治植物病害的研究也就日益受到國人的重視.因此本計畫主要的目的在於研製丁香植物保護製劑防治蔬菜病害, 進而鑑定丁香植保製劑防治立枯絲核菌的原理與影響因子.嘗試將丁香植保製劑導入作物病害綜合管理體系中, 有效控制作物病害的發生.本計劃之目的在於篩選有效的天然植物抽出液, 用於防治重要的植物病蟲草害, 以便提供有機栽培者病蟲草害防治之參考.執行本計畫時可明瞭天然植物抽出液的抑菌忌蟲除草族譜, 抽出液抑制植物病原菌及蟲害的效能, 及抑菌忌蟲機制的種類.預期完成本計劃後, 可增進植物保護學者對天然植物防治病蟲害的認識, 提供另類的作物病蟲害防治方法.計畫之目的為研究以拮抗微生物為蓮霧套袋前之生物防治劑之防治技術, 探討營養劑添加, 拮抗菌之混合, 以增加防治效果, 配合現行蓮霧綜合防治策略, 以獲得果實病害及害蟲之防治效果.年度工作項目在篩選具抗藥性之拮抗微生物並利用之, 探討單一或混合多種拮抗微生物之效力及研製適宜營養物促進拮抗效果, 了解拮抗機制, 研發以拮抗微生物之田間防治技術.計畫執行結束後, 應可獲得對蓮霧多種果實病原菌具有效之拮抗微生物及其應用於田間之生物防治技術.

Botanical pesticide control of plant pathogens has received considerable attention throughout the world, drawing momentum from the growing public concern regarding the widespread use of hazardous chemicals in pest control.Biologically active products are studied today with a renewed interest by scientists of plant pathology field.Chinese herbs ( medicines )such as Eugenia caryophyllata, Cinnamomum albiflorum, Ocimum canum, Pinus roxburghii and Citrus medica may represent a highly interesting source of molecules capable of inhibiting plant pathogens.Therefore, the purposes of the study are to ( 1 )develop a clove botanical pesticide formulation ( CBPF )for controlling vegetable crop diseases; ( 2 )analyze and identify the major components of clove that can inhibit the mycelial growth of Rhizoctonia solani AG-4; ( 3 )apply CBPF to integratedly manage vegetable crop diseases in the field test.The major purpose of this project is to screen plant extracts that collected from vegetable crops or Chinese medicines for control of plant pests.Under researching this project, the suppressive spectrum of plant extracts to pests will be verified and which diseases reduced by plant extracts will be carried out.Moreover, the mechanisms of pest control will be understood and suggested.After finishing this project, the knowledges and understandings using plant extracts to control crop pests for plant pathologists and entomologists will be improved.The alternative methods for pest control will be erected.The purpose of this proposal are to study the technique using the antagonists as the biological control agents against the waxapple fruit diseases , to match with the pest integrated control of waxapple.The main work of this proposal are listed as ( a )to screen the antagonists with resistant to pesticides.( b )to compare the antagonistic abilities of single antagonist to that of mixed antagonists.( c )to study the increasing effect of antagonism by nutrients supply.( d )to understand the mechanisms of antagonism.( e )to develop the techniques of antagonist application in field.After ending this proposal, it will obtain the strong antagonistic good techniques of antagonist application to control fruit diseases of waxapple in field.