標題: 進口植物檢疫病原真菌偵測處理技術之改進

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 進年來, 由國外進口的梨穗、花卉種球、種苗及蔬菜種子, 大量種植於台灣的農業體系中; 然而由於這些進口的植物與植物產品經常攜帶重要的植物病原真菌, 成為果樹、花卉及蔬菜產業的限制因子.因此, 本計畫擬針對梨穗、花卉種球、種苗及蔬菜種子分離與鑑定病原真菌, 並測試各重要病原真菌對於農業藥劑與溫度的感受性, 藉以作為處理進口梨穗、百合種球及蔬菜種子的改進依據.此外, 並針對百合鐮胞菌病害之病原菌開發專一性核酸引子與選擇性培養基, 進而檢測進口種球攜帶病原菌的分佈情形, 藉以改善百合種球的處理流程.

In recent years, importation of pear scions, ornamental bulbs &seedlings and vegetable crop seeds is apparently increasing in Taiwanese agricultural system.However, numerous plant pathogens may be carried into the country via the foreign agricultural plant materials and products, and then they will probably cause the crops new disease problems and make great economic losses.Thus, preventing or slowing the spread of pests by effective quarantine system should be the best strategy to protect the agricultural environment and the resources in our nation.The purposes of this study are to ( 1 )investigate and identify plant pathogenic fungi isolated of imported pear scions, ornamental bulbs and vegetable crop seeds; ( 2 )develop molecular techniques and a selective medium for detecting Fusarium oxysporum f.sp.lilii from lily bulbs; ( 3 )determine the optimal temperatures and fungicides that can be used effectively in killing the pest to improve treatment skill for imported plant materials.