標題: 植物及其產品檢疫線蟲及眞菌處理技術之改進

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 近年來,由國外進口的木材.根莖作物.花卉種球及種苗大量種植於台灣的農業體系中;然而由於這些進口的植物與植物產品經常攜帶重要的植物病原,成為林業.果樹.花卉及蔬菜產業的限制因子.因此,本計畫擬針對本省重要球莖作物之塊根塊莖.松材.花卉種球.種苗分離與鑑定其病原菌,並測試各重要病原對於農業藥劑與溫度之感受性,藉以作為處理進口根莖類作物之塊根塊莖.原木製品.種球及花卉的改進依據.此外,並針對玫瑰黑腐病菌之病原菌開發選擇性培養基,進而檢測植株攜帶病原菌的分布情形;另一方面,針對植物寄生性線蟲,進行不同檢疫處理之效果比較,以溴化甲烷、硫硒氟和phosphine燻蒸,及歐殺滅、芬滅松與滅線蟲藥劑浸泡等方式處理已接種線蟲之薑、山藥等多種植物標本,研發一套可代替溴化甲烷燻蒸的處理方法.

In renent years, importantion of softwood timber, ornamental bulbs and seedlings is apparently increasing in taieanese agricultural system. However, numerous plant pathogens may be carried into the country via the foreign agricultural plant materials and products. And then they will probably cause the crops new disease problems and make great economic losses. Thus, preventing or slowing the spread of pests by effective quarantine system should be the best strategy to protect the garicultural environment and the resources in our nation. The purposes of this study are to (1) investigate and identify plant pathogen isolated of imported softwood timber, ornamental bulbs and seedlings; (2) develop molecular techniques and a selective medium for detecting black rot of rose; (3) determine the optimal temperatures and pesticides let can be used effectively in killing the pest to improve treatment skill for imported plant materials.