標題: 建立台灣高經濟風險植物病原線蟲之監控體系

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 台灣已加入WTO世界貿易組織,進口之種苗、種子及種球等植物繁殖體及生鮮農產品日益增多.且三通在即,由疫情得之中國大陸存在多種高經濟風險之植物病原線蟲,一旦引入勢將造成台灣農業嚴重衝擊.台灣為四面環海之島,非法管道引入之高經濟風險之植物病原線蟲,實為檢疫之漏洞,有必要於貨品集散地實施抽查,以防杜不論由正常或非法管道引入之危禁線蟲擴散及蔓延,以掌控全球、尤其是中國大陸、亞太地區之疫情.並研發分子生物快速線蟲檢測及鑑定方法,精準確定線蟲種類,達到第一時間之疫情掌控..台灣地處熱帶.亞熱帶地區,作物生長季節長,且耕作頻率高,已普遍存在耕地連作障害現象,本計畫亦機動性針對各地區之果樹、蔬菜、花卉作物,以IPM(綜合病害管理)方式予以解決,以提昇其品質與國際競爭力為目標.本計畫重大目的之一,整合多年來建立之全省線蟲研究團隊,定期集會及研訓,培養高效率之默契及配合度,以發揮防疫網之功效.

Taiwan has joined the WTO World Trade Organization, the import fresh agricultural and plant products, ex. seeds, seedlings and bulbs are increased day by day. Moreover, the traffic project with mainland China is proceeding, once the introduction of high economical risk plant nematodes which exist in mainland China, it must cause serious impact against the agriculture Taiwan. Since Taiwan is an island country, the illegal introduction of high economical risk plant nematodes is actually a loophole of the quarantine. The random inspection in commercial distribution center is necessary to against the spread of quarantine nematodes introduced by normal or the illegal pathway. Therefore, it helps to control the epidemic situation in the world, particularly mainland China, the Asian and Pacific area. Besides, to research and development the molecular detection and identification methods on nematodes, helps to achieve controlling epidemic situation immediately. Taiwan belongs to the tropics and subtropics area and crops growth season is long, the cultivation frequency is also high. The farming continuous cropping phenomenon generally happens all the time. To promote the product quality and the international competition, we decide to solve the disease problems about various local fruit, vegetable and flower plants by IPM (Integrated Pathogen Management). One of this plan significant goals is to gather nematode teams in Taiwan to accomplish the efficiency of quarantine.