標題: 草莓炭疽病防治管理技術開發-微生物製劑之發展應用

關鍵字: 應用研究 disease managment; 植物保護類; 病害管理; 草莓炭疽病; 微生物生物製劑

摘要: 草莓炭疽病菌一年四季均可存活於草莓植株上及土壤中,可感染草莓果實、走莖、葉部及莖冠基部,受感染草莓苗移植本田後一個月至一個半月或於高溫多濕時,易造成植株大量死亡,嚴重影響台灣草莓育苗繁殖、產量與品質。關於此病害台灣本土僅有少數推薦使用藥劑,推薦使用藥劑為腐絕快得寧、待克利與百克敏,目前亦尚無推薦之生物製劑以供選擇應用。施用藥劑頻繁為台灣草莓產業需克服之一重要瓶頸,為發展更有效安全之防治策略,本研究擬篩選對草莓炭疽病菌具拮抗能力之台灣本土微生物,進行具優異拮抗性微生物製劑量產,並在溫室及田間測試評估其防治草莓炭疽病之應用性,另將探討微生物製劑對化學農藥殘留消退效應,本研究所建立相關應用技術將可提供擬定草莓炭疽病生物防治策略之依據,並提供應用微生物製劑降低化學農藥殘留參考。

Anthracnose fungi can survive on strawberry plants and in soils all the year round. It infects fruits, stolons, leaves and crowns of strawberry plants. Strawberry anthracnose occurs frequently after one to one and a half month of transplanting or during high temperature and humidity weather and results in high death rate of plants. The disease severely impacts the strawberry nurseries and greatly reduces yields and quality of strawberry in Taiwan and worldwide. There are only limited kinds of chemical pesticides suggested for control of strawberry anthracnose in Taiwan. The recommended pesticides include thiabendazole +oxine-copper, difenoconazole, and pyraclostrobin. While no microbial pesticides are available. To resolve the problem of frequent use of chemical pesticides in strawberry cultivation, and to develop safe and effective strategies for this disease management, the microbes that antagonize against anthracnose fungi of strawberry will be isolated from plant potting mixes and rhizosphere soils in Taiwan. The isolates with superior antagonistic activity will be subjected to biopesticide development. The microbial pesticides will be assessed for their efficacy in reducing disease incidence of strawberry anthracnose in the greenhouse and in the field. In addition, the effect on degredation of chemical pescicides residue by application of microbial pesticides will be determined. Information gained from this study will provide strategies by using biocontrol agents in disease management of strawberry anthracnose and in microbial degredation and reducing chemical pesticides residue in plants.