標題: 加強生物防治資源調查、開發利用研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 Biocontrol; 植物保護類; 枯草桿菌; 植物生長增益細菌; 拮抗微生物; 土壤添加物; 益生菌; 螢光假單胞菌; 生物農藥; 芒果單爪葉蟎卵形捕植蟎豆莢螟; 昆蟲病原菌; 蘇鐵白輪盾介殼蟲; 雙色出尾蟲; Bacillus Subtilis; Plant-grwoth-promoting Bacteria

摘要: 本計畫的目的在於: 1. 植物傷口癒合防護劑之研發與應用-篩選有益傷口癒合防護之微生物與拮抗菌,開發評估平台並合成傷口癒合防護劑。 2. 利用枯草桿菌生物製劑防治芒果及木瓜炭疽病可行性之探討-研究目標將以實驗室篩選出之本土優良拮抗枯草桿菌BS-99菌株,進行芒果及木瓜炭疽病的田間防治試驗。 3. 利用有益微生物與熱能防治外銷花卉根部病害之研究-利用熱能及本土性之微生物來減少洋秸梗病害及降低化學藥劑之使用。 4. 利用土壤添加物及拮抗微生物防治長豇豆萎凋病-以拮抗微生物配合土壤添加物,嘗試配合種子粉衣、剪胚軸接種或育苗介質混菌等方法,將拮抗微生物導入長豇豆幼苗,供作田間防治之用。 5. 益生性枯草桿菌在柑橘潰瘍病綜合防治管理之應用-完成預期可建立完成可專利化之「枯草桿菌生物殺菌劑泛用性FNF產製與應用」智財權技術,其推廣應用後除可強化我國農業生產之國際競爭力,並將加速永續農業政策推動之全面落實。 6. 植物病害防治用廣效性微生物製劑之研發與應用-發展螢光假單胞菌製劑來防治細菌性病害。 7. 利用有毒植物萃取液防治作物線蟲病害-評估有毒植物萃取液對不同植物寄生性線蟲之影響與應用於溫室之防治植物寄生性線蟲效果。 8. 利用產氰細菌防治作物線蟲病害之效果評估。 9. 芒果單爪葉蟎生物防治天敵效能評估-捕植蟎捕食芒果單爪葉蟎之功能反應之結果有助捕植蟎之田間利用,進而提供今後生物防治芒果單爪葉蟎之技術開發,落實非農藥防治及生物技術之利用,提高農友經濟收益,促進產品外銷及我國農產品競爭力。 10. 豆莢螟綜合防治技術之研究與開發(亞洲蔬菜中心-施瑞霖) (1) 開發豆莢螟寄生蜂Apanteles taragamae之大量飼養技術,及探討其生物學特性,包括最適寄生之寄主齡期、最適寄主密度、對溫度的敏感度等。 (2) 測試豆莢螟性費洛蒙之效果。 (3) 搭建可拆卸式網室,種植長豇豆,釋放豆莢螟及寄生蠅,並評估寄生蠅於網室長豇豆之寄生效果。 (4) 利用殺蟲效果較佳之豆莢螟核多角體病毒製劑BA與BH,單獨使用或與其他生物性藥劑(如蘇力菌、苦楝油)混用,評估豆莢螟核多角體於田間之防治效果。 (5) 綜合豆莢螟寄生蠅或寄生蜂、豆莢螟核多角體病毒、蘇力菌及性費洛蒙等防治技術,應用於長豇豆試驗田,並評估對豆莢螟之防治效果。 11. 釋放捕食性天敵防治蘇鐵白輪盾介殼蟲及其效果評估-了解生物天敵雙色出尾蟲捕食能力,做為釋放天敵數量之依據。大量飼養蘇鐵白輪盾介殼蟲之生物天敵雙色出尾蟲以建立蘇鐵白輪盾介殼蟲生物天敵族群,適合野外蘇鐵之生物防治模式,減少未來每年為防治蘇鐵白輪盾介殼蟲為害所付出之成本以完成蘇鐵白輪盾介殼蟲之綜合防治模式,使全國各地之蘇鐵白輪盾介殼蟲疫情得以控制,避免台東蘇鐵林滅絕。

The purposes of the study are to 1.Development of bioprotective agent for healing plant wounds. 2.A study on microbial formulation of Bacillus subtilis for biological control of mango and papaya anthracnose diseases by Colletotrichum gloeosporioides.- The objectives of this study are to evaluate the disease control potential of Bacillus subtilis BS-99 strain against anthracnose disease causing by Colletotrichum gloeosporioides, on mango and papaya under field conditions. 3.Root disease control of export flowers by heat and effective microorganisms- In order to reduce crop diseases and reduction of chemical pesticide, the study in this project will conduct to use the steam with 70℃ and antagonists to control nematodes and root rot disease of export flowers. 4.Studies on soil amendments and antagonists for controlling Fusarium wilt of asparagus bean- Seeds and seedlings of asparagus bean will be treated with the potential biocontrol agents and planted into the pathogen-infested soils in the greenhouse and in the field. Based on the results obtained, we try to formulate a soil amendment with antagonists for controlling Fusarium wilt of asparagus bean in the field. 5. Application of probiotic Bacillus subtilis biofungicide in intergrated management of citrus canker disease- The completion of the project should provide a patentable proprietary technology for producing FNF from available B. subtilis biofungicides useful for sustainable agricultural production. 6.Development and application of broad-spectrum microbial agents for controlling of plant diseases- develop formulations of fluorescent Pseudomonas to control plant bacterial diseases. 7.Application of extracts of poisonous plant for control of nematode disease- Effective ingredients would be tested under greenhouse condition for its potential for future application. 8.Studies on the management of plant-parasitic nematode disease by using of cyanogenic bacteria. 9. 10. Developing sustainable IPM strategy for the control of legume pod borer, Maruca vitrata in vegetable legumes-(1) developing and standardizing reproducible mass culturing techniques for A. taragamae, (2) laboratory and greenhouse studies on the nature and extent of the parasitism by A. taragamae on LPB larvae viz., the most suitable host larval stage, effect of host larval population density on parasitism and effect of temperature, to optimize the conditions for field release, (3) testing the individual and combined effectiveness of N. maculosa and A. taragamae against LPB larvae field conditions, (4) testing the mating disruption and mass trapping potential of the LPB sex pheromones under controlled and open environment conditions using new pheromone formulations, (5) testing the effectiveness of MaviMNPV formulations alone and in combination with Bt and neem and (6) developing and testing the IPM with parasitoids, MaviMNPV, neem, Bt and sex pheromones in field experiments with yard-long bean. Thus, this proposal aimed to exploit the bio-control based IPM strategy to combat the LPB in vegetable legumes, which would not only reduce the insecticide use but also enhance the efficiency of natural enemies in field conditions. 11. Releases and evaluation of the effectiveness of a predtor, Cybocephalus binotatus, in controlling the cycad scale, Aulacaspis yasumatsui- In order to establish a natural enemy population as the biological control on the field, the mass propagation of C. japonicus will be conducted. In addition, the capture ability of C. japonicus to A. yasumatsui will be studied as the reference for mass release. The results will provide a completed pest manage model and reduce the total cost of controlling A. yasumatsui, benefiting the whole nation and avoiding the extinction of Cycad forest in Taitung.