標題: 重要植物疫病蟲害整合性管理

關鍵字: 技術發展 Pest Management; 植物保護類; 病蟲害管理; 整合; 觀摩會; Integrate

摘要: 由於台灣地處亞熱帶,氣候高溫多濕,田間常發生病蟲害造成農民損失,因此如何整合一套有效病蟲害管理辦法是重要課題。本計畫的目的在於統合不同植物病蟲害領域專長之專家,參與台灣地區重要疫病蟲害之管理。計畫工作項目包括,田間重要作物病蟲害種類之調查、主要病原微生物與有害昆蟲之鑑定、有益微生物之篩選與應用、有益植物萃取液之篩選與應用、田間主要病原微生物與有害昆蟲之抗藥性監測及致病基因探討等。本計畫亦將定期對農民進行教育訓練,並透過政府與各地方之縣市政府舉辦重要疫病蟲害整合管理觀摩會。

Taiwan locate in sub-tropical area, and climate is high temperature and humidity. Therefore, pests and diseases often cause farmers' ecomonic losses. Thus, developing an effective integrated pest management approach is an important issue. The objective of this project is integration of different expertise in the plant pathologist and entomologist to participate in an important disease management of pests and diseases in Taiwan. The works is including the survying of important crop pests and diseases in field, identification of main pathogenic microorganisms and harmful insects, screening and application of beneficial microorganismsf, screening and application of benificial plant extracts, monitor of resistant pathogens and insects in field, investigating the pathogenic genes. This project will also be regular seting up training program for farmers, and the observing will be integrated the management of plant diseases and insect pests by the goverment and the local governments.