標題: 種子、種苗與栽培資材檢出真菌之檢疫技術開發

關鍵字: 技術發展 molecular detection; 生物技術, 植物保護類; 分子檢測; 種媒病害; 聚合酵素連鎖反應

摘要: 本計畫擬針對進出口及國際上種子、種苗、菇類和栽培資材之重要檢疫病原菌之檢疫技術開發,運用以PCR為基礎的檢測技術可以更靈敏與迅速診斷鑑定比傳統的生物檢測來得精準,在本研究中運用以RAPD與ITS序列之結果設計檢測種子與其栽培資材之專一性引子,並研發更精確之種苗及使用資材帶菌之分離純化及其核酸萃取技術。運用以PCR為基礎的診斷鑑定技術檢測來自不同的種子、種苗與栽培資材並且建立相關的重要檢疫病原菌之資料庫。

In this study, we plan to develop quarantine techniques for seed, seedling, mushroom and the material of agricultural production . Polymerase chain reaction (PCR) techniques offer advantages over traditional methods of detection and diagnosis because fungi do not need to be cultured prior to detection by PCR, and the technique is rapid and sensitive. In this plan, PCR primers derived from RAPD results and ITS sequences were developed for the specific detection of seed and the material of agricultural production. Besides,we will study and develop DNA extraction of vegetable seeds and the material of agricultural production. We use PCR-based methods to diagnose different fungi from seed, seedling, and the material of agricultural production and set up the database of the important fungi of quarantine.