標題: 外銷供果園內炭疽病菌對常用殺菌劑之抗感性調查

關鍵字: 應用研究 fungicides; 植物保護類; 殺菌劑; 炭疽病

摘要: 果樹為台灣重要外銷經濟作物,根據農委會農糧署2010年資料顯示,目前台灣外銷供果園的栽培面積超過2,550公頃,包括芒果、木瓜、香蕉、番荔枝、葡萄、?梨及紅龍果等。其中炭疽病為影響果實貯架壽命與外銷之重要因子,為降低此病害所造成的經濟損失,目前以結合化學藥劑、套袋、溫湯處理及田間衛生等之綜合管理為最主要的防治策略,而化學藥劑為降低田間最初炭疽病菌族群與密度的最主要方法之一。依據行政院農業委員會所編著植物保護手冊顯示,常用於防治台灣果樹炭疽病的藥劑包括:氨基甲酸鹽、麥角固醇合成抑制劑、蛋白質抑制劑、放線菌素、苯並咪唑類以及史托比類殺菌劑等,且多為混合性藥劑。由於台灣水果以外銷日本為主,而日本已針對超過500種農藥殘留進行測試,因此在農藥選擇與使用上需更加小心。為建立台灣外銷供果園內炭疽病菌對常用殺菌劑之抗感性,本計畫將蒐集外銷供果園內的炭疽病菌,並針對常用推薦殺真菌劑進行抗感性測試。所建立資料可提供農政單位作為推薦藥劑時之參考,祈提高外銷供果園內藥劑使用之效能,減少各種藥劑之施用頻率,以降低農藥殘留。

Orchards are important crop for export. According to Agriculture and Food Agency, Council of Agriculture, more than 2,550 ha cultivated 7 kinds of fruits for export, including mango, papaya, banana, lichee, grape, pineapple and dragon fruit. However, anthracnose is one of limiting factor during postharvest. Presently, the integrated pest management (IPM) strategy is using for controlling anthracnose, including chemicals, bagging, hot water and field sanitation. Among these methods, chemicals is using during flowing and can reduce the population density of anthracnose fungi. There are more 20 chemicals are recommended for controlling anthracnose in Taiwan, including carbamates, sterol biosynthesis inhibitors, protein biosynthesis inhibitors, streptomycin, benzimidazoles and strobirulins. Presently, Taiwanese fruits mainly export to Japan, however, more than 500 kinds of pesticide residues need to be tested in Japan and application of pesticides need to be more careful. In this project, the information of fungicidal sensitivity of anthracnose fungi will be constructed, and the information will be useful for recommending fungicides on controlling anthracnose in future.