標題: 重要果樹作物農藥減量之安全管理模式與示範推廣

關鍵字: 技術發展 Safety Agriculture; 植物保護類; 安全農業; 管理模式; 農業推廣; Management Model

摘要: (1)針對不同重點產業(如:柑桔、葡萄)進行清園與益菌試驗,調選出最適農藥、肥料減量之安全管理模式。(2)搭配田間合作試驗與成果示範觀摩,讓農民簡單、方便學習到正確的栽培知識。(3)編輯簡明技術單張,擴大推廣「安全高品質」栽培管理模式的成果。(4)每月辦理農民講堂,提供農友技術諮詢及病蟲害診斷。 1.完成二項重要作物之清園及益菌應用之安全管理模式,達到降低農藥肥料量,減少農民成本支出,生產出安全高品質的蔬果。辦理研究成果觀摩會2場次,預計300人次參與。 2.完成二項重要作物之技術推廣單張。

From the viewpoint of systemic integration and innovation, this study tried to using the packaged counseling model to involve the entire agricultural journey from the production to marketing to carry on the agricultural extension work. Coordinating the goal of “security agriculture”, we instructed the case of farmer produced safe and high quality shaddocks based on the safe and high quality management model of agricultural chemicals fertilizer decrement. At the same time, the case of famer also obtained the benefit of cost reduction and profit increment. This kind of extension model is providing penetrating insight referring to the public agricultural units and the institutes of agricultural extension.