標題: 葉菜類蔬菜省工與栽培體系之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 計畫目標: 建立育苗穴盤規格對短期葉類蔬菜幼苗生育及其品質之關係, 將供試葉菜蔬菜播種於72、128、288格穴盤及4孔穴格, 分別調查不同生育期間地上部之葉面積、葉數、鮮重、乾重及地下部之根長、鮮重、乾重等性狀, 建立穴格幼苗移植田間後可獲得最快生育之苗齡與條件.架構( 重要工作項目 ): 1.穴格大小對穴盤苗生育之影響: 將供試葉菜蔬菜播種於72、128、288格穴盤及4孔穴格, 分別調查不同苗齡時地上部之葉面積、葉數、鮮重、乾重及地下部之根長、鮮重、乾重等性狀, 了解穴格容積對幼苗生育之影響.2.穴格大小對葉菜蔬菜生育之影響: 將供試葉菜蔬菜播種於72、128、288格穴盤及4孔穴格, 分別調查不同生育期間地上部之葉面積、葉數、鮮重、乾重及地下部之根長、鮮重、乾重等性狀, 了解不同穴格容積育苗對葉菜蔬菜生育之影響.3.穴盤育苗苗齡對葉菜蔬菜生育之影響: 將供試葉菜蔬菜播種於穴盤, 分別於不同苗齡時定植, 調查不同生育期間地上部之葉面積、葉數、鮮重、乾重及地下部之根長、鮮重、乾重等性狀, 了解不同苗齡對葉菜蔬菜生育之影響.預期效益: a.探討育苗穴盤規格對短期葉類蔬菜幼苗生育及其品質之關係.b.改進套格構型, 達成縮短田間生育日數, 增進品質與產量.c.建立穴盤蔬菜栽培生產之省工模式.

The project is to study the influence of plug size on seedling growth and the quality of leafy vegetable.Seeds of leafy vegetables are sown on 72, 128, and 288cells of plug tray as well as the 4-cell unit in 128plug tray.Seedling vigor and horticultural traits are investigated to establish the best seedling stage with various cell size.The expect result is to obtain the most suitable age of transplants for shortening the growing time in field production which enable farmer of growing chemical-free vegetables and increase the efficiency in land use.