標題: 外銷切花低溫減壓檢疫處理技術開發

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 目前台灣外銷日本切花須經日本檢疫, 害蟲及蟎 類檢出率甚高, 一經發現虫體需經燻蒸消毒後, 方可通關放行.由於一般均以溴化甲烷藥劑燻蒸為主要方法, 對輸日到貨切花品質影響甚鉅.由於日本檢疫燻蒸時, 為完全殺滅害虫, 在燻蒸藥劑使用之劑量與燻蒸時間常以高劑量及長時間作業導致切花菊花、唐菖蒲之品質產生藥害, 失去商品價值.本計畫目的在於測試複合藥劑使用溴化甲烷( methyl bromide )及好達勝( phostoxin ), 並尋求適當花卉產品處理條件確保花卉品質防止藥害, 並以較低劑量之溴化甲烷達到檢疫處理效果, 殺死檢疫害虫.以確切掌握出口切花品質及除去檢疫昆虫達到順利通關, 免除因檢出虫體所導致之燻蒸後品質劣變之困擾.

Whenever Japanese quarantine inspectors intercept insects or mites from cut flowers imported from Taiwan to Japan, fumigation will be required.Methyl bromide ( MBr )is the major chemical for fumigation, which could deteriorate the quality of cut flowers dramatically.For killing insects and mites completely, the fumigation chemicals are applied with higher dosage and longer period in Japan than the common fumigation treatment.Therefore, the quality of cut flowers, especially chrysanthemum and gladiolus, will decline and even be of no value after fumigation.In order to avoid deterioration of cut flower quality caused by fumigation, this study is going to find out the effective quarantine treatment with mixing chemicals MBr and phostoxin, and a lower dosage and a shorter term of effective fumigation by methyl bromide, which will also be the optimum post harvest treatments to maintain the quality of cut flowers.