標題: 青蔥耐熱生理之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 計畫目標: 實驗室不同溫度下呼吸率、碳代謝、氮代謝及葉片構造.架構( 重要工作項目 ): 1.試驗材料: 國內、外青蔥40個品( 種 )系.2.10、20、30、40℃時生理測定: 呼吸率、碳代謝、氮代謝及葉片構造.3.調查夏季與冬季之園藝性狀: 葉長、葉幅、葉色、蔥白長、產量、葉綠素含量、病蟲危害率及成活率.預期效益: 利用實驗室方法, 減少環境氣候、土壤與病蟲害之干擾.

In this study, we are going to establish laboratory method to detect the heat tolerance ability of green onion.Because the traditional breeding method would be influenced by the environment and save the labor and time.