標題: Effect of Malate, Citrate Supplement in Medium on Photosynthesis and Plantlet Quality of Phalaenopsis in vitro

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 蝴蝶蘭瓶苗生產技術為蝴蝶蘭產業之關鍵技術,已進入質量並重技術與物流產品處理移植活力之關鍵瓶頸。本年度之計畫研究項目,首先探討培養基添加蘋果酸、檸檬酸對瓶苗生育之影響。由於蝴蝶蘭瓶苗為CAM植物,填加蘋果酸、檸檬酸對植株光合作用碳水化合物之含量與影響效應為研究要項之二,第三研究項目為探討根部活力之影響,第四研究項目,調查培養基填加蘋果酸、檸檬酸植體吸收後對瓶內氣體成分變化之影響。

The flask plant production technique is the key technique for the phalaenopsis industry. Both quantity and quality demand together marketing handling and transplant vigority become the crucial bottleneck of industry. First of all the research item is aimed at the supplement of medium with malate and citrate affect in the development and growth of flask plant. Because phalaenopsis is one of CAM plants, the photosynthesis assimilate on carbonhydrate and response will be the important research item on item 2. The third research item is aimed at root vigority under malate and citrate supplement in medium. Moreover, the gas component of flask will be detected when plantlets grow in the medium which are applied by malate and citrate in medium.