標題: Selection of New Grape Cultivars and Standardizing Fertilizer Management

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: The major objective of this study is to investigate the characteristics of growth and development of shoot and fruit of a seedless 'Kyoho' grapevine mutant, and to The major objective of this study is to investigate the characteristics of growth and development of shoot and fruit of a seedless 'Kyoho' grapevine mutant, and to develop a suitable field management system and evaluate the potential for commercial cultivation of this mutant. In addition, healthy plantlets of this mutant are propagated through tissue culture of shoot apex, and a healthy mother plant orchard will be established to supply further needs of healthy plantlets. Another aim of this study is to develop comprehensive grape fertilization programs with respecting to regional climate and soil charaters, and production goal, to improve fruit quality and uniformity. The main work in the 95 fiscal year is: 1. to examine the characteristics of growth and development of the mutant plant in the field; 2. to plant the tissue culture-propagated plantlets of the mutant in the healthy mother plant orchard; 3. to examine the calendar of appropriate fertilizer application.

本研究之主要目標為調查巨峰葡萄無子變異株之生長、結果及果實品質,建立其栽培方法並評估其推廣之可行性,並利用莖頂組織培養技術,繁殖健康苗及建立健康母樹園,以供將來大量繁殖健康苗之用。 另外擬依葡萄主要產區之土壤、氣候及產量目標等,建立一標準施肥作業模式,使生產果實之品質能整齊化,提高內外銷之競爭力。本計畫95年度之主要工作為:1.完成巨峰葡萄無子變異株之田間生育調查。2.完成巨峰葡萄無子變異株之組培苗定植。3.合理肥培行事曆之驗證。