柿豐產優質及採收後處理技術之研究

Studies on High Productivity Techniques of Persimmon

Sweet persimmon is the most important commercial fruit crop of Taiwan according to high return. The development potential for sweet persimmon in Taiwan is limited due totheir incompatibility with rootstock, lacking in leaf nutrient standard, no information about crop load, serious physiological disorder, and high perishability. Our objective is to make appropriate selection from different lines for rootstock, to establish optimum leaf nutrient status and levels of crop loading, to decrease hysiological disorder in fruit by cultivation practices, and to improve postharvest handling technology. Furthermore, the management program for stable yield, high quality and storability is obtained.Taiwan's dried persimmon processing which is mainly distributed in Miaoli, Hsinchu and Chiayi region, but Chiayi has the best source of dried persimmon processingcompare to Miaoli and Hsinchu , Although there is slight different in processing technology in different county, there is no obvious difference in the quality of the driedpersimmon. The collection of the dried persimmon is currently and in progress, and the grafts appraisal screening method, the seasonal survival rate, and the feasibility of the cultivars for development of dried persimmon, to enhance the quality of the persimmonorchardist dried persimmon is our ultimate objective.improvement of the persimmon orchardist dried persimmon quality as the ultimate objective.

甜柿是台灣地區高經濟的果樹之一,單位面積收益頗高,但仍有樹勢因嫁接不親和而提早老化、肥培管理沒有依據準則、疏果標準未確立、生理障礙嚴重及不耐貯運等問題,本計劃擬自篩選適合砧木品種、建立葉片營養標準及結果密度、降低裂萼發生之道及改善處理作業,冀以獲豐產、優質及貯運力佳等經營流程。台灣地區柿餅加工主要分布於苗栗、新竹及嘉義縣等地,而苗栗、新竹地區柿餅加工貨源主要為嘉義縣供給,在不同地區之加工技術雖有部份之差異性,但在柿餅的品質差異化並不明顯。本計畫進行相關之柿餅種原收集,並用嫁接方法篩選及季節成活率之評估,以品種開發柿餅之可行性,對提高柿農柿餅品質之改善為最終目標。

甜柿; Persimmon; 園藝, 農產運銷; 低溫貯藏; 品質; 營養; 柿餅; 嫁接; 枝梢生長; 應用研究; Low Temperature Storage; Quality; Nutrition; Dried Persimmon; Graftin; Shoot Growth