標題: 仙履蘭利用營養器官及花莖梗芽繁殖體系之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 <i>Paphiopedium</i>; 園藝, 生物技術; 仙履蘭; 營養器官; 微體增殖; 癒傷組織; 乙烯生合成抑制劑; Vegetative Orgons; Micropropagation; Callus

摘要: 仙履蘭之繁殖技術為產業發展的重要關鍵,近年來斑葉單花品系Madiae type及綠葉單花的複合雜交品系(complex type)已有部分優良組合,擬朝量化商業生產,但是因分生繁殖技術的瓶頸而受限,目前只有無菌播種之技術。本計畫擬以優選園藝性狀之植株之營養器官葉片及根及花梗芽誘導癒傷組織及芽體,探討分生增殖生產體系之建立,並研究環境因數溫度光線等之適宜條件、培養基成分抗氧化劑及乙烯生合成抑制劑之生理作用,以期解決仙履蘭之無性繁殖量化生產問題。

Propagation technology is the key point for Paphiopedium orchid industry development. Recently, both the maudiae type Paphiopedium which present spot leaves with one flower, and complex type Paphiopedium which present green leaves with one flower have been selected for excellent commercial plants. However, there was limited for development due to mass micropropagation in vitro bottleneck. There was successful on seed germination only so far. The project will be conducted on the selected excellent horticultural trait Paphiopedium which would be taken vegetative organ、leaves、roots and flower stalk bud to induce the callus and protocorm, shoot formation for the establisment of micropropagation in vitro. Moreover, environmental factors such as temperature, light opitum requirement and medium with antioxidant and ethylene biosynthesis inhibitors physiological effect will be studied to solve the mass propagation problem of Paphiopedium orchides.