標題: 扇形文心蘭組織培養(二)

關鍵字: 再生 regeneration; 園藝; 類原球體; 扇形文心蘭; 增殖; 技術發展 protocorm like body

摘要: This proliferation method and rate of Erycina pusilla will be established by tissue culture in this project for mass propagation seedling. The PLBs of Erycina pusilla were induced and subcultured several times for maintain and proliferation more and more PLBS as the plant material in this project. In this year, the PLB development and differentiation will be carrieed out on paraffin section and scanning electron microscope to observe the anatony and morpholog of PLB. And then PLB size, the crumb size, PLB excision and the culture medium components will be testted on PLB multiplies and regenerates seedling.

本研究建立扇形文心蘭組織培養增殖的方法,以前一年度所誘導培養的扇形文心蘭類原球體,經多次繼代培養而保存做為試驗材料。首先進行扇類原球體誘導及發育之解剖及形態觀察,以建立扇形文心蘭類原球體增殖之週期及循環。接著從類原球體大小、團粒大小、切割及培養基組成份建立類原球體增殖的培養條件及再生成苗的培養方法。並同時建立扇形文心蘭與異屬雜交子代的類原球體誘導的方法。以建立扇形文心蘭的組織培養增殖方法。