標題: 台灣地區河川型態調查研究

關鍵字: 技術發展 土木水利工程類, 水土資源保育, 防災工程; Sinuosity; 蜿蜒; 沖積河川; 河相學; 造床流量; Alluvial River; River Morphology

摘要: 本研究以建立台灣地區之河川型態調查與河相特性為目標,由本省河相幾何特性關係配合現場調查與理論之驗證,將有助於瞭解河川型態之生成、流域之結構、河道輸砂堆移、河床粒徑、渠床坡度、流量、水深及河寬等因子特性,並參考國內外相關文獻建立本土化之河川分類方法,不僅只依據河川蜿蜒度分類,尚引進多項參數作更細部的分類,期能對河川特性、演變、河床組成等有進一步的描述,且配合環境、生態與休閒生活設計,以為應用於台灣地區河川整治規劃設計時之重要參考。

The purpose of this study is to set up the river morphology in Taiwan. It can contribute the advanced knowledge to the type of stream, the structure of basin, and the characteristics of river etc. by field observations and theoretical analysis. The objective of classifying streams on the basis of channel morphology is to set categories of discrete stream types so that consistent, reproducible descriptions and assessments of condition and potential can be developed. And these results maybe offer the references to engineers as they plan or design rivers.