標題: 水庫集水區土砂整治成效評估(I)

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類 應用研究 reservoir watershed; 水庫集水區; 整治率

摘要: 水庫保育工作乃為一長期性之治理措施,為促進國內的水庫永續經營發展,使有限的水資源發揮最大效益,則更須深入探討與評估各項保育工作之治理成效及整治效果。 為具體呈現各項治理工程之土砂整治效果,本研究擬就水庫集水區型態與集水區產砂之關係加以分類及探討,針對水庫集水區土砂產量之特性進行分析研究,並從土砂整治的觀點,透過集水區泥砂運移型態分析與整治率等量化方式加以說明,期藉由集水區土砂整治率評估模式之研究與應用,配合水庫集水區各項保育計畫之實施以有效評估土砂整治效果,深入進行水庫集水區土砂整治成效評估工作,除可提供水庫管理單位參考之外,更可作為未來集水區治理規劃之具體建議。

The reservoirs conservation work belongs to the long-term management practice. For developing the sustainable management of reservoirs and the best effect of limited water resource, it is necessary to evaluate the effectiveness of the reservoirs conservation work. This study is planning to research and classify the relation between the landform and sediment of the watersheds. Then, applying the concept of sediment delivery process and completed ratio with a view to sediment management to assess the effectiveness of the reservoirs management plans and watershed conservation work. In the future, the results should be practical and convenient in planning and evaluating the reservoirs conservation by way of applying the evaluation model of the watershed sediment management.