標題: 水庫集水區崩塌地潛勢分析及崩塌土方量估算之研究(II)

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類, 水土資源保育; 應用研究 reservoir watershed; 水庫集水區; 崩塌地

摘要: 淺層崩塌及深層滑動的發生往往造成泥砂運移與土壤破壞的現象。而崩塌往往會形成水土災害的問題,更是台灣地區水庫主要的泥砂來源。雖然可以透過清淤來延展水庫壽命,以及利用各種方法來改善水質,但均不如以集水區泥砂管理方式來得有效。而崩塌的研究與控制便是一條捷徑。 本計畫延續上年度之成果,提出一評估集水區崩塌潛勢與崩塌土方量的方法。嘗試就水庫集水區型態與崩塌之關係加以分類及探討,且針對水庫集水區現地調查之資料與崩塌理論之分析研究,進而建立崩塌評估模式以改善崩塌量化之估算。除可作為水庫管理單位應用外,更可供未來集水區治理規劃之參考。

Shallow and deep landslide can dominate sediment transport in steep, soil-mantled landscapes. Landslides are also a serious problem causing soil and water disasters and are the major sediment source of watersheds in Taiwan?HHHHH?HHHHHs reservoirs. Although reservoirs can dredge to prolong their life spans, as well as use the treatment to improve the water quality. However, it is far better to achieve those purposes through effective watershed sediment management. The landslide research and control are the easiest way. This study continues the result of the program, entitled ?HHHHH?HHHH?HHH?HHHThe Evaluation Study of Landslide Potential and Landslide Volume in Reservoir Watersheds (1/3),?HHHHH?HHHHH and proposes the landslide potential assessment and the estimation of landslide volume in watersheds. We are planning to study and classify the relation between the landslide and landform of the watersheds. According analysis of the field data and landslide theory, we can develop a landslide predicting method to improve the estimation of amount of landslide. In the future, the results should be practical and convenient in planning and evaluating the reservoirs conservation by way of applying the evaluation model of the watershed sediment management.