標題: 水庫集水區崩塌地潛勢分析及崩塌土方量估算之研究(3/3)

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類, 水土資源保育; 應用研究 reservoir watershed; 水庫集水區; 崩塌地

摘要: 淺層崩塌及深層滑動的發生往往造成泥砂運移與土壤破壞的現象。而崩塌往往會形成水土災害的問題,更是台灣地區水庫主要的泥砂來源。雖然可以透過清淤來延展水庫壽命,以及利用各種方法來改善水質,但均不如以集水區泥砂管理方式來得有效。崩塌的研究與控制便是一條捷徑。本計畫上一年度乃著重於建構降雨誘發崩塌潛勢評估模式、估算邊坡崩塌量及推估泥砂遞移率之研究。延續上年度之成果,今年進一步修訂評估集水區崩塌潛勢與崩塌土方量的方法,亦將修正邊坡崩塌量、集水區土砂產量及運移之估算。希冀可供水庫管理單位之應用,及未來集水區治理規劃之參考。

Shallow and deep landslide can dominate sediment transport in steep, soil-mantled landscapes. Landslides are also a serious problem causing soil and water disasters and are the major sediment source of watersheds in Taiwan's reservoirs. Although reservoirs can dredge to prolong their life spans, as well as use the treatment to improve the water quality. However, it is far better to achieve those purposes through effective watershed sediment management. The landslide research and control are the easiest way.Last year, the study focused on establishing the assessment model for the landslide potential caused by rainfall events, the evaluation of the landslide sizes, and the sediment delivery ratios of the sub-watersheds. This study will continue the result of the program, entitled "The Evaluation Study of Landslide Potential and Landslide Volume in Reservoir Watersheds (2/3)," and amend the landslide potential assessment and the estimation of landslide volume in watersheds. Furthermore, the research will correct the evaluation of the landslide size and the sediment yield of the watersheds. In the future, the results should be practical and convenient in planning and evaluating the reservoirs conservation by way of applying the evaluation model of the watershed sediment management.