標題: 水庫集水區生態環境評估與綜合成效指標之建立(1/2)

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類 基礎研究 ecological environment; 生態環境; 河相學

摘要: 水庫集水區面積廣大,並以複雜之生物、化學及物理等成份組成一個龐大的環境複合體。為了解集水區中各項組成間之交互作用及其對水庫生態環境之影響,則需將水庫集水區之各種組成特性分層別類之分析,分層探討二維平面之集水區陸域環境、庫區水域及其主流之水系特性,線狀的河段泥砂沖淤特性、水流特性、河道工程特性,小尺度的水陸域棲地環境、交通廊道,乃至微觀尺度之微棲地組成。由於水庫集水區中之各項組成因子在不同觀測之空間尺度下有不同之表現型態,同時,不同空間尺度之集水區環境組成因子亦有其對應之變動時間尺度。因此,為可明確地定量描述水庫集水區之生態環境及其工程治理成效,則需要一套以時間及空間尺度做為分層之水庫集水區特性評估指標。本研究透過各家生態環境指標之文獻彙整,分析其重視之評估層面及目的,探討其在台灣之應用性,用以做為本研究建立水庫集水區環境評估指標時之參考。本研究擬以河川型態五層分類法為架構,分類法乃用空間尺度特性做為分層架構,依其觀察之空間尺度大小將河川型態分為五大層,即以流域尺度來觀察之第一層流域特性,以主流尺度來觀察之第二層主流特性,以河段尺度來觀察之第三層縱橫剖面特性,以局部來觀察之第四層物理棲地特性,及以點位來觀察之第五層棲地單元特性。經了解河川型態之空間特性、元素組成、演化動力、營力之時間尺度與營力之影響力之定義後,於其中歸納出適用於台灣水庫集水區之評估目的及指標項目,透過綜合成效評估指標建立生態環境之定量描述標準,藉由此標準除可排除人為之主觀偏見外,亦可建立水庫集水區生態環境之資料庫。同時透過工程施作前後期之評估比較,或是利用不同施作年代、處類似生態環境之相同整治工法,以比較並量化該工法之整治成效。

In order to give a integrated effective index for the ecological assessment of reservoir watershed, this study adopts the classification of river morphology with five levels. By this method of classification, the river morphology set for level I to level III, and the habitat belongs to level IV and level V. This study collects and compares the literature references of habitat evaluation indexes to discuss the application in Taiwan. Furthermore, this study selects and refers the terms of physical habitat from these references to establish the integrated effective index.In order to select some habitat samples which could represent a reach of reservoir watershed, this study divides a reservoir watershed into several reaches with same river morphology. In a reach, it could select some points without and with artificial constructions to represent nature and artificial habitats with the same river morphology. Based on the habitat investigation and comparison between the nature and artificial habitats, we can describe the processes of habitat transition. In addition, this study uses the integrated effective index, so as to quantify the properties of the habitat of reservoir watershed. And by this index, we can define the correlation between river morphology and habitat of reservoir watershed.