標題: 嘉磷塞除草劑在中部地區水稻植體及土壤環境之殘毒分析

關鍵字: 農業化學類, 農藝

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在於分析嘉磷塞除草劑施用於水稻田間,其在水稻植體內及土壤環境中之殘留量變化,以評估此種除草劑對水稻作物產量收穫部位及環境安全之影響.此外對於國內在長年使用嘉磷塞之情況下,栽培環境中之殘留量,以及中部地區水田環境是否可能產生之農藥殘毒加以偵測.本試驗主要工作包括: 1. 評估隔離之土壤系統[排除土壤淋洗(leaching)及滲漏(leakage)部分]中glyphosate之殘毒變化是否受到土壤微生物及光分解之影響,及測定在台灣氣候環境下其半衰期.試驗包括密閉土壤及通氣土壤. 2. 調查中部地區五處水稻田於苗期、開花期及子粒充實期,分別測定在民家水田排放水中之glyphosate殘留量,以評估嘉磷塞殘毒對環境安全之影響. 3. 依一般水稻栽培管理方式,於I、II期水稻栽培期間,先於萌前、植前施用嘉磷塞推薦用量後,每個月定期取樣實際調查分析控制用量下,殘留於土壤、田水及水稻植體之殘留量,以評估除草劑之施用對環境之影響, 並比較不同栽培期作下之除草劑殘留變化. 4. 建立嘉磷塞除草劑殘毒之濃縮、萃取及檢測方法,以提供檢測單位參考,有利於國內建立農藥污染偵測系統.

In order to identify the toxic effect of glyphosate on rice safety and its pollution in environment, the glyphosate residue in rice and in its surrounding soil environment will be determined monthly after glyphosate application. In addition, since long-term application of glyphosate in Taiwan, whether there is an accumulation of glyphosate residue in soil environment required to investigate. In aspect of glyphosate detection, analysis techniques of glyphosate determination including HPLC and TLC, coupled with the preconcentration and extraction of glyphosate in water, soil and plants will be established, which could efficiently provide a good monitoring system to detect the residual glyphosate in crops and in soil environment. In this study, effects of environmental factors, such as microbe and light, on glyphosate degradation in soil with/without aeration and in water will also be investigated monthly.