有機農田雜草整合性管理之研究

Research on Integrated Management for Weed Control in Organic Farming

本計畫探討有機農田雜草整合性管理。利用各種方法,包括農藝、物理及生物防治措施,探討其抑制雜草族群之效果。利用物理及生物防治技術與資材,探討不同種類和施用量,對雜草及作物生育之影響。提高農民有機栽種意願及降低生產成本,提升有機農產品市場競爭力。最終目標在建立整合性雜草防治模式。本研究於國立中興大學農業試驗場 (台中縣霧峰鄉) 進行田間試驗。探討有機農田不同雜草控制方法的防除效果,及其對作物生長及產量之影響。 有機農田雜草整合性管理的主要目標,在於應用各種方法抑制或降低雜草的危害程度,而不影響作物生產。本研究應用不同有機資材,探討對有機農田雜草管理的效果及對作物生長之影響。 本年度目標為:一、探討不同有機資材在有機水田之雜草管理模式。二、完成有機水田雜草物理性防治資材之篩選。三、完成有機水田雜草生物性防治工具及方法之篩選。四、探討農藝方法對有機水田雜草之防治效果。五、探討有機水田整合性雜草管理模式。 本計畫篩選適合運用於防治有機農田雜草之有機資材,推廣給農民使用。結果有助於減少傳統農業對環境的污染,提高農民實行有機栽培意願,並可以有效節省有機農田雜草防治成本,提升有機農產品市場競爭力。

This experiment aims on the establishment of integrated managements for organic farm. Agronomic, physical and biological methods are going to survey for their effects on reducing the population of weeds. Different approaches and materials are used to investigate their effects on weed control and growth of crops.The aims of integrated weed management are applying all kinds approaches to reduce the damage on crops caused by weeds.The purposes of the project this year is to reduce the costs of organic farming and to promote organic farmer's willing. The final goal is to establish models of integrated management for weed control in organic farming. Field experiments is going to conduct in Agriculture Experimental Station (AES; Wufeng, Taichung) of National Chung Hsing University (NCHU),to investigate effects of several weed control methods in organic farming, on growth and yield of crop. This project will screening materials including agronomic, physical and biological approaches for extension to organic farmers. The experimental results will enhance organic farmers in reducing cost of weed control and pollution of environment. The competibility of organic products is expected to increase and ecological diversity would be enhanced.

植物保護類; 應用研究