標題: 臺灣細本山葡萄品種性狀調查及試驗檢定之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 山葡萄為高經濟傳統中藥及保健作物,全株皆可利用。台灣可供入藥之山葡萄有很多物種,但以葡萄屬之細本葡萄(<i>Vitis thunbergii</i>)為主。近年來因民間大量的全株採擷,使種原曾面臨滅絕之威脅,經本研究三年之蒐集,已獲得豐富之種質資源。我國植物品種及種苗法已經公布實施,又根據植物新品種保護國際聯盟(UPOV)之相關規範,申請命名品種性狀之可區分性、一致性及穩定性檢測(DUS檢定)為授予命名權利之先決條件。雖然栽培種葡萄的品種描述和鑑定曾制定相關標準,但並未完全包含野生山葡萄的特性;臺灣細本山葡萄品系眾多,初步研究結果顯示種內之遺傳變異極大,因此有必要建立一套適合野生山葡萄的描述記載標準、試驗檢定作業、分子鑑定方法及種原保存資料庫,以因應臺灣野生山葡萄資源之研究與利用工作的開展。

Wild grapevines are high-economical Chinese herbal medicine which also have been taken for healthy foods in folk. <i>Vitis thunbergii</i> is the main species as herbal medicine in Taiwan, but had been muchover gathered and was reduced to extinction. Recently, this germplasm has been collected and reconverted and was found with great genetic variation of plant characteristics, molecular markers and chemical compounds. The plant variety and seed protection law of Taiwan has enacted in 2005. The application variety must satisfy the DUS (distinctness, Uniformity and Stability) requirements. The character description standards for cultivated species has established, but not satisfied wild grapevines. Hence, the objective of this study is to construct the description standards, test procedure, molecular identified method and character data base for the selecting, preserving and evaluating of the resources.