標題: 不同水稻品種幼苗對鎘逆境耐受性之研究

關鍵字: 農藝, 生物技術, 生物科學類; 基礎研究

摘要: 根據之前的研究結果發現,氯化鎘處理台中在來1 號與台農67 號的水稻幼苗時,台農67 號對鎘逆境較台中在來1 號具有耐性。因為二品種分別為秈稻與稉稻,這樣的結果是否代表其他秈稻與稉稻對鎘的耐性也是一樣,這個問題是需要多一點的例子來證明。本計畫擬針對目前田間栽培台中在來1 號、台中秈10 號、台農67 號、台農75 號、台稉8 號與台稉9 號等與持續收集的品種處理氯化鎘,預期可得到最不敏感與最敏感之品種進行後續試驗。台農67 號對氯化鎘較具有耐性的原因,係因脫落酸含量增加與抑制蒸散作用,進而減低鎘吸收量,以達到保護的作用。脫落酸在許多非生物性逆境的研究中,被認為是做訊息傳導的分子,可以誘導一些抗氧化酵素活性與基因表現,如鹽誘導ascorbate peroxidase (APX) 與 glutathione reductase (GR)活性與基因表現是受脫落酸所調控。因此,耐鎘之水稻品種是否也會經由脫落酸調控抗氧化酵素活性與基因表現,還有鎘誘導水稻幼苗葉片老化、脫落酸累積與過氧化氫累積之關係是如何,也是本計畫擬釐清的重點之ㄧ。本計畫希望藉由瞭解耐鎘水稻品種對鎘逆境的耐性機制,可提供未來在育種方面親本選擇的參考方向。

The previously results show that TN1 seedlings have more sensitivity to Cd stress thanTNG67. TN1 and TNG67 seedlings are indica and japonica, respectively, exhibit differentCd tolerance between indica and japonica rice seedlings. But this case there only have twovarieties of rice seedlings, is not representative Cd tolerance of most indica and japonica riceseedlings. Here, we plan on observing Cd tolerance of seven culture varieties of rice seedlingsat least. An increase in endogenous of ABA content is associated with Cd toxicity of TN1rice seedlings and Cd tolerance of TNG67. ABA indicated a signal molecular under mostabiotic stresses. Recently study has been demonstrated that ABA enhanced the expression ofascorbate peroxidase (APX) and glutathione reductase (GR) of rice seedlings under NaClstress. Firstly, Cd-tolerant or -sensitivity culture varieties need distinguishable. Then, weexamine the effects of ABA and hydrogen preoxide accumulation on the Cd-inducedantioxidative enzyme activities and gene expressions of tolerant or sensitive of rice seedlings.Finally, there recognize relationship between Cd-induced leaf senescence and ABA andhydrogen preoxide accumulation.