標題: 台灣氣候下水田除草劑流向監測分析系統之建立(Ⅱ)

關鍵字: 技術發展 fate of herbicides; 農業化學類, 農業環境保護; 除草劑流向; 水田

摘要: 本計畫為兩年期計畫,於第一年(2009)已經完成預定執行之計畫(敬請參考”已完成之前期計畫成果摘要”),故擬於第二年(2010)時於控制環境條件的試驗設施下進行溫室相關試驗,在避免降雨干擾下,配合不同期作日照與氣溫變化下,利用水田小型滲漏測定計(lysimeter)分析除草劑之流向,配合比較台灣水田環境中除草劑分解與消褪之情形,以提供相關資料數據供建立分析除草劑流向之模擬預測系統。此外,亦將針對除草劑光分解、化學分解與微生物分解等相關試驗,以解釋除草劑之流向變化。

The purpose of this research project is to establish the herbicide monitoring system in order to trace the fate of herbicide residues in the climate of Taiwan's paddy field environment for the two crop seasons of rice in Taiwan. The simulation model of this monitoring system is also expected to predict the herbicide dissipation and its fate in paddy field environment based on the data of herbicide concentrations, water management and climatic conditions during crop season. Two herbicides, butachlor and pyrazosulfuron-ethyl, commonly used and wide-spread in paddy field have been examined in the first year. Besides, the herbicide extraction methods with more than 90% recovery rate of herbicide extraction from paddy soils and paddy water, and three kinds of herbicide analysis methods including bioassay, bioloical marker and HPLC detection techniques have also been established. In paddy field experiment, monitoring system of water balance, application of lysimeter, and herbicide detection coupled with PCPF-1 simulation model are integrated to explore the fate of herbicides. In the second year, photolysis, chemical hydrolysis, and biodegradation of herbicides in paddy soils will be studied in the greenhouse in order to preclude the unexpected rainfall factor. And further experiments, such as herbicide photolysis and microbial degradation of herbicides under the controlled incubator, will be performed in lab simultaneously.