標題: 綠色校園規畫與評估之研究-以彰化縣國立鹿港高級中學為例

關鍵字: green building assessment

引用: 一、中文書目 (一)圖書 1. 湯志民(2002),台灣的學校建築,五南文化。 2. 張子超(1999):融入環境教育逾九年一貫課程的教學設計與教材發展。九年一貫課程之展望。中華民國課程與教學學會主編。 3. 蕭江碧,陳瑞鈴,林憲德(2001), 「國民中小學綠建築設計手冊」,內政部建築研究所出版,台北:內政部。 4. 林憲德(2003),溼熱氣候的綠色建築,詹氏書局。 5. 林憲德主編,綠建築解說與評估手冊(2005年版),內政部建築研究所。 6. 內政部建築研究所(2007),「綠建築解說與評估手冊(2007版)」,內政部建築研究所出版,台北:內政部。 (二)期刊論文 7. 王鑫(1999)地球環境教育與永續發展教育,環境教育季刊37:87-103。 8. 楊冠政(1999)永續發展的倫理,環境教育季刊37:82-86。 9. 丁育群(2004),「永續發展與綠建築」,綠建築實務國際研討會,台北:台灣大學。 10. 王俊秀 2000,"永續發展教育與通識教育的連結: 議題與展望",環境教育季刊,(43): 8-17 11. 王順美和梁明煌(2001)台灣綠色學校伙伴網絡及輔導計畫。教育部環境保護小組委託計畫期末報告書。 12. 張子超、王順美、梁明煌、柯淑婉(1999)綠色學校推廣研究。台灣省環境保護處委託計畫期末報告 13. 王順美 (2000)可持續的綠色學校。2000年環境教育研討會手冊。高師大環境教育中心主辦 14. 江哲銘(2003)永續綠色健康學校校園建築環境教材建立計畫,教育部研究計畫。 15. 王鑫(1995),戶外教學發展史及思想之研究。行政院國家科學委員會科學教育處委託,國立台灣大學地理學系辦理。 16. 教育部環境保護小組(1998),「中華民國教育部邁向二十一世紀永續發展的環境教育行動策略(1998年至2004年)」,台北:教育部。 17. 王希智(2002),綠建築中綠化及基地保水評估指標於國民中小學之應用-以新竹市為例,逢甲大學建築及都市計畫研究所碩士論文。 18. 黃維賢(2003)。綠建築在校園建築中的具體應用。2003 環境教育研討會。 19. 教育部(2003),「九十二年度永續校園推廣獎勵與改造計畫總督導團計畫」。 20. 江哲銘(2004),永續建築導論,建築情報。 21. 湯志民(2004),「學校綠建築的規劃與設計」,中等教育,第55卷,第1期,頁4-30。 22. 陳淳廉(2004),綠建築在國小環境教育之應用-以台大綠房子為例,臺北市立師範學院環境教育研究所碩士論文。 23. 張子超(2005),「綠色學校之理念與推動」,環境教育資訊網,文摘(14)。 24. 教育部(2005),永續校園推廣計畫—水與綠的校園研習手冊。 25. 顏鳳如(2005),綠建築評估指標應用在台中縣立大里高中之實用性研究, 國立中興大學環境工程學系研究所碩士論文。 26. 呂佳玲(2007),綠色學校的實踐與評估-以大葉大學校園為例,大葉大學環境工程學系研究所碩士論文。 (三)網路資源 27. 王順美(2002),「台灣綠色學校的生態、教育理念」,台灣綠色學校伙伴網路。 28. 教育部理想的永續校園http://www.dcjh.tyc.edu.tw/environment/concept.htm 29. 美國Antioch New England Institute 環境教育中心http://www.antiochne.edu/anei/ 30. 台大綠房子網站:http://homepage.ntu.edu.tw/~smarthouse/ 31. 內政部建築研究所環境控制組綠建築網站:http://www.abri.gov.tw/utcPageBox/CHIMAINHP.aspx?ddsPageID=CHIM 32. 生態建築專門網:http://ecology.archi.com.tw/topic/ecotpc2.htm 33. 建築節能網:http://energy.archi.com.tw/ 34. 王順美(2006),「綠色學校評量項目(90.12版)」,台灣綠色學校夥伴網路。 二、英文書目 (一)Books 1. Finger (1995) Learning our way out: A conceptual framwork for social environmental learning. World Development 23(3), 503-513. 2. Cunningham, C. (2002). Buildings that teach. American School & University, 74(12),164-167. (二)Journal Articles 3. Companion, M., Laurie, J., & Shaw, G. (2002). Educational for sustainability: Anecological approach. Green Teacher, 68, 6-11. 4. DiNola , R., & Guerra, J.(2002).Green building and school construction. School Planning&Management, 41(5),40-43. 5. Alvey, J.(2003).Green building. Public Utilities Fortnightly. 141(7), 38-40. 6. Geller, M. Jack & Paul Lasley. (1985). The New Environmental Paradigm Scale: A Reexamination. Journal of Environmental Education 17:9-12. 7. Hungerford, H. R. & Peyton, R. B. & Wilke, R. J. (1979). Goals for Curriculum Development in Environmental Education. Journal of Environmental Education, 11(3). 8. Jackson, E.L. (1985). Environmental Attitudes And Preferences for Energy Resource Options. Journal of Environmental Education 17:23-30. 9. UNCED (1992) Promoting Education and Public Awareness and Training, Agenda 21,United Nations Conference on Environment and Development, conches. 10. Alliance to Save Energy(U.S.). Green Schools- Using Energy Efficiency to Strengten Schools. (www.ase.org/ greenschool) 11. Dorion, C. (1993) Planning and Education of Environmental Education-Primary. Godalming WWF (UK) 12. Palmer, J. A. (1998) Environmental education in the 21th century.- theory, practice, progress and promise.London and New York: Routledge.

摘要: 「全球暖化」是當前全世界一個重要的課題,身為教育工作者的一份子,如何研究將現有的校園發展成一個具有永續性以及兼具環保功能的環境(包括資源循環、生態綠化設計、綠色環境教學宣導等面向)是非常重要的。本研究期望藉由這些不同面向的問卷內容及SPSS 統計分析,來了解彰化縣國立鹿港高級中學的校園生活及學習環境,藉由學校現況分析及學生的角度來對綠色校園做個探討與研究並進行整理和分類,分析目前校園環境在生態與綠色理念之執行上有哪些優劣,如何達到適合師生們的良好校園生活環境,讓學校邁向永續發展的目標,對於奠定綠色校園的良好基礎有所助益。 研究結果發現本校在生物多樣性指標、綠化量指標及室內環境指標等三項指標符合綠建築評估之標準;而水資源指標及污水垃圾改善等二項指標,則未達到合格標準。師生對整體校園滿意度調查為:1.在校園整體感覺方面大部分項目滿意的比例皆高於不滿意的比例;2.「綜合而言我喜歡我的學校」,同意的佔78%。學生滿意度比較上,以一年級的滿意度最高,而二年級學生的滿意度較低。其中以「隔音效果」及「廁所」則是表現最差,學生感受度及滿意度偏低。 本研究之目的在於建立彰化縣國立鹿港高級中學永續校園環境資料庫,了解學生及教職員對綠色校園的認知程度及對校園內環境現況的感受,查驗學校房舍及設施是否合乎環保的綠建築規範,發展適合本校綠色校園特性及創造校園優質學習環境,進而藉由學校的推廣至社區至鄰近鄉鎮,讓全校師生有”綠色”的觀念,回去從家庭、社團、朋友間做起,朝向永續發展、優質生活的目標邁進。

"Global warming" is currently an important issue throughout the world. As an educator, it is very important to study the development of the existing campus into a place featuring sustainability and environmental-friendliness (including resource recycling, eco-green design, green environment, teaching-oriented advocacy, etc.). This study hopes that through the content of these different questionnaires and SPSS for statistical analysis, we can come to know the campus life and learning environment at National Lukang Senor High School. Moreover, with the analysis of the situation through the perspectives of students to make the campus green, I conduct a research and put in order the analyses of the strengths and weaknesses of the current campus environment and the Green Concept''s execution, as well as how to achieve a good campus life fitting our teachers and students, so that our school could move towards permanent and continuous development objectives, and it will help lay the foundation of a green campus. The results showed that the biodiversity, greening spaces and the indoor environment quality conform to the standard of a green building, while water retention capacity, water resources, and sewage and garbage improvement do not meet to the eligibility criteria. The results of this campus satisfaction survey are as follows: 1. in the question “Overall impression on this campus”, the ratio of satisfaction is higher than it of dissatisfaction in most of the items. 2. 78 percent of students agree that “Overall, I like my school.” The freshmen express the highest satisfaction with the campus, while the sophomores have the lowest satisfaction. Among these items, “Sounds insulation” and “The quality of the restroom” has the lowest students' satisfaction. The purpose of this study is to establish a database for a sustainable National Lukang Senior High School campus, help understand the students and staff's green awareness as well as the feel of the current campus environment, and examine whether our school's buildings and facilities are environmentally friendly enough to meet the green building codes, in order to develop approp riate characteristics and a green campus to create a high-quality learning environment, thus promoting the school to the community and to the neighboring towns. All the teachers and students hold a "green" concept, and then go back to their families, communities, and friends, moving towards the goal of a sustainable quality of life.