標題: 活性碳減輕水田丁基拉草流失之效果評估與百速隆在草坪施用後之藥劑流向監測

關鍵字: 應用研究 fate of herbicides; 農業化學類; 除草劑流向; 除草劑行為; 百速隆

摘要: 本研究主要目的為建立台灣氣候環境下水稻栽培中除草劑流向監測方法、除草劑行為資料與預測模式,進一步確立評估風險的方法。本研究以水田小型滲漏計分析方法,利用農藥吸附物質進行除草劑行為研究。此外,關於百速隆在草坪施用後之藥劑流向監測,試驗工作包括於台灣氣候環境下不同季節(2、5、8、11月份)施用百速隆於百慕達草坪後,除草劑百速隆之藥劑流向。此外,希望利用所獲得之數據建立模擬模式以便應用於農藥殘量預估。於增列計畫中另加入除草劑推薦用藥減量施用之效果評估。

In order to establish the monitoring system of herbicide used in paddy field under the climate of Taiwan, all related data influencing herbicide behavior will be measured based on the PCPF simulation model. In this study, an effect of charcoal addition will be estimated, this absorbent will be used to adsorb herbicide in paddy water for reducing the herbicide loss from field through unexpected overflow of drainage water, especially under the subtropical climate with heavy rainfall or typhoon. Beside, we concern the fate of pyrazosulfuron, a herbicide has been recommended to use in turf grass in Taiwan, thus the monitoring of this herbicide in turf grass and soil environment will be performed.