標題: 渦流擴散對硫氧化物之影響

關鍵字: SOx

摘要: 本研究旨在探討渦流擴散對都會地區空氣品質中硫氧化物濃度之影響並推 導其擴散方程。以79、80年板橋地區之探空資料及硫氧化物濃度之資料作 為案例研究。研究發現夏季擴散係數在上午8時之值較其他季節為高,而 下午8時之值較其他季節為低。另外發現硫氧化物在板橋地區之擴散方式 可以用點源擴散的理論來模擬,其相關係數R2可達0.79,而誤差在9ppb以 下。另外,硫氧化物之濃度早上8時受擴散係數影響較大,而下午8時除了 擴散係數外,雨量、風速亦有相當之影響。另油品之銷售量增加,排放量 亦增加,而在不利渦流擴散之條件下(U*K _D E/Z<0.03),板橋地區會有 局部高濃度累積之現象,但此時誤差亦最大。

This research studies the relationship of eddy diffusivity with SOx concentration in Taipei metropolitan and builds three dispersion models(point, line and area) for the eddy diffusivity. By using the data of 1990 and 1991, it is found that the summer eddy diffusivity is higher than other seasons at 8:00 AM, but lower than other seasons at 8:00 PM. The dispersion of SOx can be described by the point model. The error of the calculated SOx concentration is below 9 ppb, and the correlation coefficient R2 is above 0.79 between the calculated and observed SOx by using the point model. In addition, at 8:00 AM the SOx concentration is associated with eddy diffusivity, but at 8:00 PM, the SOx concentration is associated with wind speed and rain besides eddy diffusivity. Moreover, the SOx concentration is increases with gasoline sold in PANCHO and while U*KD/Z<0.03, the SOx will accumulat and reach its highest concentration, but the error of the simulation is highest, too.