標題: 高科技廠環境與安全風險等級鑑別及改善效率評估之研究-以製程尾氣處理設備為例

關鍵字: Risk Matrix; 風險矩陣分析; Cause and Effect Diagram; 特性要因分析

摘要: 近年來隨著半導體工業持續快速發展,半導體業在製造過程中因應製程不斷提升,所使用之化學物品和特殊氣體,不僅種類複雜且特殊,所衍生之污染性氣體危害性也就越來越嚴重,如果不加以妥善處理,其所潛在之危害風險對環境品質人員健康及安全造成的衝擊是不可忽視及值得探討研究。 本研究案例主要探討國內某半導體廠製程尾氣處理設備之危害異常案例並使用風險矩陣方式評估其風險等級,藉由風險等級評估瞭解該設備危害等級高低,再使用特性要因分析方式將不可接受之風險等級再次進行分析並找出發生原因及潛藏之危害,綜合探討其改善對策以期待提升該設備之安全性與降低危害風險之績效。 本研究除了驗證該風險評估工具及改善對策之可行性外,亦可應用於業界各類型機器設備風險等級評估及異常危害因素分析,作為改善作業環境安全及降低危害異常發生率之參考。

With the recent and continuously rapid development in semiconductor industry, the semiconductor manufacture companies, in response to the constant production improvement, the use of various chemicals and special gas are getting more and more complex. As a result, the harm that the polluting gas released along with the process has become more and more serious. Without proper care, the potential risk to the impact of the environmental quality and human race health as well as the safety is negligible and is required for further study. This study mainly focused on the hazardous abnormal cases of the local scrubber from one of the leading semiconductor manufactures and to evaluate its risk levels via Risk Matrix. With the aid of the risk level evaluation, we can understand the hazardous level of the equipment and further re-analyze and find out the root causes and potential hazards from those unacceptable risk levels via Cause and Effect Diagram. Then we to further discuss the improvement of the equipment safety and performance of lowering hazardous risks. This study, in addition to verify the feasibility of the risk assessment tool and improvement plans, was also to apply them to the level of risk assessment and hazardous factors analysis for machinery equipments in any industries in reference with work environment safety improvement and lower abnormal hazardous incident occurrence.