標題: 固定翼無人飛行載具防救災即時影像與圖資分析系統之建構

關鍵字: 林業類 應用研究 固定翼; 無人飛行載具; 即時影像; 空拍相片

摘要: 颱風豪雨時常造成臺灣山區之崩塌地及土石流等災害,道路、橋樑及通訊中斷,災害應變中心決策人員難以掌握即時災情資訊,延緩救災行動之派遣。為減輕坡地災害影響,研究團隊共同研擬一個開發型三年期之產學合作計畫,利用自行研發之固定翼無人飛行載具Avian,拍攝災區即時影像與高解析度相片,輔助防災中心人員制定決策。本研究首先分析災區之致災潛勢及Avian之特性,如在山區惡劣氣候、不良起降條件與15公里視距外進行飛行任務,共同整合成為防救災任務派遣系統。當颱風豪雨警報發佈後,依據雨量警示值規劃易致災地區之空拍任務,任務成員前往預先選定之起飛降落基地,在最短時間內取得災區即時影像與高解析度影像。救災影像決策系統則分為即時影像與加值影像兩個部份。在空拍任務進行時,Avian前方即時影像下傳到基地主控站系統,或者透過衛星遠端連線傳送到各級防災應變中心。藉由共伴飛行畫面同時顯示空拍即時影像及相同座標之前期地形影像,比對災害前後期之坡地變化,再由決策者依據單位權責及專長領域,立即判釋災害類型及範圍、損傷狀況與致災原因,並規劃與執行相關救災任務。若即時影像畫面顯示災害類型及範圍超出原訂空拍計畫,亦可以直接更改空拍航線,發揮災害偵測之最大效益。加值影像決策系統是由Avian底部之數位相機向下方連續拍攝高解析度相片,鑲嵌處理成為災害區域之影像,套疊彩色正射影像、衛星影像或行政區等相關圖層,判釋災害類型及範圍、損傷狀況與致災原因,做為後續處理檢討之依據。研究成果將整合防救災任務派遣系統與救災影像決策系統,將每次空拍任務航線與每張空拍影像置入GIS空間影像資料庫,統計影像內容可供救災決策之項目與關連性,提供決策人員查詢空拍任務圖資與模擬災害應變訓練,提供各級防災應變中心一套防救災圖資決策系統,以建構完善之防救災體系。

Since typhoons and heavy rainfalls often cause such sediment-related disasters as landslides and debris flows in Taiwan's mountain areas as well as the disruption of roads, bridges and communications, the decision makers of Emergency Response Center are hard to control the real-time disaster information, and then delay the dispatch of disaster relief operations. In order to reduce the impact of hillslope disasters, the research team jointly formulated a development-type 3-year industry-university cooperation program, using self-developed and researched Fixed-wing Unmanned Aerial Vehicle—Avian to shoot the instant images and high-resolution photos of disaster areas so as to assist Emergency Response Center staff to make decisions.This research first analyzes the potential hazards and characteristics of Avian in disaster area, such as heavy weather in mountain area, bad landing conditions and carrying out the mission of 15m sight distance away, to integrate into dispatch system for disaster prevention and rescue missions. After typhoon and heavy rainfall warning is issued, it plans the aerial photo mission for the disaster prone areas according to rainfall warning value, and then the mission staffs go to the preselected take-off landing base to have the instant images and high-resolution images in disaster areas within the shortest time.The Disaster Relief Image Decision-Making System is divided into two parts as instant images and value-added image. When the aerial photo mission is carrying out, the instant images in front of Avian will be downloaded into the major control system at the base, or sent to each Emergency Response Center via satellite remote connections. By means of the screen with a total flight, simultaneously, it shows both instant images and the pre-terrain image at same coordination by aerial photo; comparing to the slope change before and after disaster, then immediately the decision maker carries out the interpretation of disaster type and scope, damage conditions and reason of disaster, as well as plans and executes disaster rescue mission, according to unit responsibilities and areas of competence. If the instant image pictures showing disaster type and scope exceeds original aerial photo plan, it is able to directly change the route of aerial photo to display the maximum benefit. The value added image decision making system is through the digital camera below the Avian to downward continuously shoot high-resolution pictures, which, by embedded processing, will become such related layers as the image of disaster area, overlaying color orthophotos, satellite image or administrative districts, to make interpretation of disaster type and scope, damage conditions and reason of disaster as the principles for follow-up treatment and review.The research results will be used to integrate into the Dispatch System for Disaster Prevention and Rescue Missions and the Disaster Relief Image Decision-Making System, inputting the mission route of aerial photo and every aerial photo image into GIS space imaging database; the image content after statistics made can be referred to the decision making items and correlation, and provided to decision makers to inquire the figure database of aerial photo mission and simulate disaster response training, and provided to a set of Figure Database System for Disaster Prevention for each Emergency Response Center in order to construct a complete and satisfied disaster prevention and protection system.