標題: 國產抗病毒轉基因木瓜食品安全評估模式之建立-過敏性評估及營養成分分析

關鍵字: 食品科技 Transgenic food; 基因改造食品 transgenic papaya; Food safety Assessment; 轉基因木瓜; 食品安全評估

摘要: 本計畫擬依據衛生署「建立我國基因改造產品風險評估環境建置計畫」要點,針對中興大學研發的轉基因木瓜提出此整合型計畫。此計畫為延續計畫,第一階段計畫已完成單抗木瓜輪點病毒轉基因木瓜18-2-4及16-0-1之相關研究及雙抗木瓜輪點病毒及畸葉嵌紋病毒基因轉殖木瓜TPY10-4之部分內容,本年度則將以雙抗抗病毒轉基因木瓜10-4株系及單抗轉基因同型結合日陞種及泰國種木瓜為標的,進行相關的食安全性評估工作及檢測技術之開發。計畫內容包括三項子計畫:(1)供食品安全評估國產轉基因木瓜穩定樣品之提供;(2)國產轉基因雙抗病毒木瓜TPY10-4之非特異性免疫及單抗病毒木瓜1824回交育種之過敏性評估; (3)國產轉基因雙抗病毒木瓜TPY10-4及回交育種之營養成分及抗營養成分分析。

Based on the policy for the establishing of transgenic food risk assessment platform announced by the Department of Health, our collaborative research groups will use the transgenic papaya of Chung-Hsing University as materials for establishment of both the transgenic food safety assessment system and molecular detection system. We have finished the food safety assessement of transgenic papaya strains 18-2-4及16-0-1. This collaborative research proposal will focus on the transgenic papaya TPY10-4 and single- resistance homozygotic parental lines, and consists of three sub-projects: (1) Stable-sample supply for food biosafety assessment of transgenic papaya; (2) Non-specific immune responses of domestic transgenic papaya TPY10-4 and allergenicity assessment on backcross breeding of transgenic papaya 1824; (3) Levels of nutrients and anti-nutrients in transgenic papaya TPY10-4 and single-resistance homozygotic parental lines.