標題: 發芽糙米之開發及保健功能之探討 (II)

關鍵字: 食品科技

摘要: 糙米含對人體有良好保健功能之豐富營養成分及維生素和微量元素.上年度進行發芽之處理即使穀粒在濕度、溫度和時間等條件之控制下經由浸漬、發芽和風乾而得到發芽糙米;其生理和營養上之價值作為主要探討目標,如蛋白水解酵素、還原糖、胺基酸和脂肪酸等,並對抗氧化化合物釋放量的增加或新抗氧化劑的形成作分析.今年度計畫研究之目標為,以省產良質米台中秈10號品種稻米(糙米)為原料,除繼續探討及比較已回乾前後發芽糙米之組成特性變化、酵素活性、抗氧化性及保健功能外,並做食味品質及貯藏變化,以期能在強化米食之營養價值外,更藉以提升稻米之附加經濟價值.本研究之預期效益: (1) 由最適發芽回乾條件、測定酵素活性、抗氧化性等對生理及營養上之助益,藉以提升稻米之經濟價值、米食多元化之加工層次. (2) 瞭解發芽糙米之保健功能, 藉以推廣加工之試製產品.

Brown rice, which is rich in dietary fiber, vitamin, trace mineral and other functional materials, is a healthy food for human being. The physiological and nutritional values of slightly germinated brown rice were the major evaluation items in the last year. The work items in this year, the objective of this study, Taichung Sen 10 brown rice will be used, is continuous to evaluate and compare the changes of chemical components, enzyme activities, anti-oxidation, and functional properties before and after the germinated brown rice were drying-back, except that the sensory evaluation and storage test will also be performed. In addition to that the nutritional values of the germinated brown rice can be fortified, the economic value and multifunctional utilization of rice-based food products may be promoted. The expected contributions will be: 1. The nutritional values of the germinated brown rice can be fortified and the economic value and multifunctional utilization of rice-based food products may be promoted by establishing the functions of changes in optimal conditions of germinated drying-back, enzyme activities and anti-oxidation effects in physiology and nutrition. 2. Realizing the functional properties of germinated brown rice, which may promote the economic value of rice in rice industry and its multifunctional utilization in rice-based food products.