標題: 氣溫模式之發展與驗證

關鍵字: 氣溫 air temperature; 蒸散; 蒸散; 地表參數化

摘要: 氣溫是很重要的氣象因子,本研究即發展一個不需要輸入氣候溫度變化的PBL-and-Land模式來模擬氣溫。在台北和花蓮1994到1996年的案例研究中,模擬氣溫值與觀測氣溫值的相關係數可達0.96,而標準偏差則不到1.5oC。模式中有幾個地表參數是經由台北案例校正所得到,並且在花蓮地區驗證。從模擬結果中可以看到,模式當中表面積水蒸發效應的考慮,對於降雨過後的氣溫模擬很重要;而模式中對於植物蒸散效應的考慮,則對決定平均氣溫較為重要。模式在模擬氣溫的同時,也會模擬地表溫度、混合層高、穩定度、可感熱、潛熱等物理參數。由於模式的計算簡潔,可將其中的機制及方法應用在空氣品質模式上。如果將此模式網格化,也可探討熱島效應的問題。

Surface air temperature is a very important meteorological factor that concerns many people. This study develops a PBL-and-Land model to determine air temperature without using a prescribed climatic temperature. Case studies on Metropolitan Taipei and City Hualian indicate that the correlation coefficients between calculated air temperature and observation are as high as 0.96 with standard errors less than 1.5C in the period of simulation from 1994 to 1996. Several parameters in the land surface model are decided by calibration and are verified to apply to Taiwan area. Simulation results indicate that the design of a scheme to accommodate the effect of evaporation from skin reservoirs is necessary to decide the air temperature immediately following rain, and the design of a scheme to account for transpiration from vegetated areas is necessary to determine the mean temperature of an urban area. Air temperature and other physical properties including skin temperature, mixing layer height, latent heat, etc. are obtained from model simulation. In the advantage of efficient calculation, the physical mechanism and scheme in this model can be applied to air quality model. This model can also be used to investigate the heat island effect.