標題: 冷凍香蕉泥產製相關產品之開發及其市場行銷研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 Banana; 食品科技; 香蕉; 果泥; 褐變; 加工; 貯存; Puree; Browning; Processing

摘要: 計畫目標:近年香蕉豐收,為避免生產過剩的香蕉可能造成蕉農無謂之損失,本研究希望透過三方的產學合作,利用青香蕉原料進行加工廠工業化量產技術應用研究。計畫架構:利用100公噸青香蕉原料,由國立中興大學配合佳美食品工業股份有限公司與義美食品股份有限公司,共同合作探討適當的香蕉熟成、加工、冷凍處理及貯存條件,確立產品之穩定性和品質,將青香蕉加工製備成色澤和品質優良的香蕉泥,此外,透過與國內著名食品製造廠商共同合作,研發及製造多元化的香蕉產品,最後進行產品品評及市場行銷評估。預期效益:預期藉此研究能充分利用本省的香蕉資源,提高香蕉加工產品的價值,本研究更希望能幫助增加國內農民的利潤,並保障相關農產品的產銷收益。

Objective:In order to avoid money loss of farmers according to an abundant harvest of banana, the present study is to carry out academy-industrial cooperation and study the industrial scale development of banana puree production. Experimental framework: Using 100 tons of raw green banana, National Chung Hsing University cooperates with Chiameei Food Industrial Co., Ltd. and I-Mei Foods Co., Ltd. to study the ripening of green banana, processing and frozen storage of banana puree. The color, stability and quality of banana puree are also evaluated for the controlling of quality. Frozen banana puree is used for the development of a variety of banana products. Sensory evaluation and marketing research are then carried out for the promotion of banana as well as banana products. Expected benefit: Findings in this study are expected to increase the utilization of locally produced banana and enhance the economic value of banana products. It is also expected to increase the incomes of the local banana farmers and to increase the economic benefit of related agricultural products.