標題: 黃白木耳發酵豆奶之機能性探討與保健產品開發

關鍵字: 應用研究 Isoflavones; 食品科技; 生物轉化 β-葡萄糖苷酵素; 生物分析; Biotransformations β-glucosidase

摘要: 本年度之計畫目標在於利用黃白木耳發酵豆奶之發酵進行time course之異黃酮及胞外多醣測定以利此發酵豆奶之產程開發。另外透過發酵技術改良或是添加關鍵因子促進胞外多醣之生產亦是此次研究發酵部分之重點。以期能同時得到具有機能性胞外多醣及異黃酮轉化之發酵豆奶。發酵之產物透過生物分析(bioassay)的細胞實驗進行免疫能力提升之探討及對大腸癌及胃癌細胞抑制活性之評估。最後根據產品特性之分析,如風味、流體特性及黏度等等,進行白木耳發酵豆奶之保健產品研發,並於最終產品之型式評估後進行保存後機能性確認之試驗,以期能兼顧完整的研究結果及實際之產品開發,進行研究發表及成果之技術轉移評估,彰顯本計畫之成果。透過本研究,能更一步了解白木耳發酵豆漿在各種機能性方面的表現,在異黃酮轉化部分預期能促使aglycone形式的異黃酮素含量增加,以利於人體吸收。利用發酵技術的調控使白木耳於發酵豆漿過程中分泌胞外多醣或其他可能的機能性物質,藉由生物分析(bioassay)評估發酵豆奶是否具有免疫提升以及抗腫瘤的能力。最後將白木耳豆漿經由機能性驗證及儲藏活性試驗開發成適合銀髮族之保健產品並建立基礎之生產發酵平台。

The objective of this proposal will focus on the soymilk fermented with Tremella flava to investigate the production of exopolysaccharide and the biotransformation of isoflavone in the soybeans. In addition, parameters that enhance the exopolysaccharide production during the fermentation, such as improvement of fermentation techniques and supplementation with key factors will also be investigated. Innovated fermented soymilk with functional exopolysaccharide and isoflavones is the products will be developed in this proposal. Immunity studies and bioassay including various cancerous cell lines will be used to evaluate the functionality of the fermented soymilk. Sensory, rheology and viscosity properties will be investigated before the fermented health soymilk are innovated. We try to learn more about the Tremella flava fermented soymilk, for example, the biotransformation between glycone and aglycone in the fermented soymilk and the fermentation technology of this health food. Through this research, not only scientific data will be published, innovated health food for elderly such as soymilk fermented with fungus Tremella flava will be developed.