標題: 克力金法結合地理資訊系統於地下水之研究初探-以台北盆地為例

關鍵字: Kriging 克力金; Geographic Information System; Taipei Basin; Cross-validation; Query System; 地理資訊系統; 台北盆地; 交叉分析; 查詢系統

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於利用克力金插值法推估地下水位之分布,並使用地理資訊系統的優異空間整合能力來展示與建置相關地下水資訊系統,透過Avenue語言將克力金插值法結合於地理資訊系統中,使其成為該系統內之一模組化工具,以輔助地下水管理與相關決策支援。 研究中主要將台北盆地現有之一○七口中附有UTM座標之五十六口觀測井,以其歷年來水位資料進行克力金插值分析研究,並就其推估之面分布資訊分析其盆地內之地下水水位變化狀況與其原因作一探討。研究中並就克力金法之五種半變異元的推估結果比較,結果顯示,除高斯法在此研究結果稍差外,球型、圓型、指數型與線型的推估結果皆相當接近,經由交叉驗證法的驗證,此四種模式都得到良好的結果。 本研究針對盆地內未來可能之增設井位的地點做一初步建議,透過克力金標準偏差值的推算,盆地外圍區域是最須加設新井的地區,如陽明山、土城與新店地區。

The objective of this research is using Kriging Interpolation Method (KIM) to estimate the spatial distribution of the groundwater levels and utilizing the excellent spatial integration ability of geographic information systems (GIS) to build a groundwater information systems and display the results. This research also integrates KIM with GIS by the program language, Avenue, to make KIM one of the GIS tools to aid the management and decision making about groundwater problems. This research summarizes the annual data of 56 observation wells in Taipei Basin and analyze these data by Kriging interpolation to estimate the spatial distribution of groundwater levels and discuss the causation which results in the variation of groundwater levels. This study also compares the results of the five types of semivarience used in Kriging method. It shows that the sphere, circle, exponential and linear models are better than gaussian model in the case study of Taipei Basin. After verifying by cross-validation method, the above four models still exhibit better results than gaussian model. This study also makes a preliminary suggestion about the sites of potential observation wells that may be added in the future. Through the analyze of Kriging standard deviation, it shows that the ambient region of Taipei Basin is necessary to make more observation wells, especially Yangmingshan, Tuchen country and Shindeng country.