標題: 不同焚化操作條件下產生的吸附劑之萃取脫附研究

關鍵字: Adsorption 流體化床; Sorbent; Extracting Agents; HCl; EDTA; Na2S2O5; 重金屬; 吸附劑; 萃取劑

摘要: 文獻中指出,利用吸附劑在焚化過程中藉各種機制捕抓重金屬,可以減少焚化過程中重金屬的排放。然而,文獻中對於各種吸附劑在不同操作條件與進料元素組成下之動態吸附行為及焚化後含高濃度重金屬的吸附劑之處理甚少研究。因此,本研究除探討吸附劑在不同進料組成下對重金屬鉻、鉛、鎘、銅之動態吸附行為找出各種吸附劑的吸附飽和點,以供重金屬控制時作為操作時間之參考外,亦探討不同的焚化溫度、進料組成及吸附時間對四種重金屬萃取脫附的影響。 吸附實驗是以一具有空氣污染防治設備之流體化床焚化爐作為反應爐,探討的操作條件包括:1.不同重金屬(Cr, Pb, Cd, Cu),2.吸附時間(30min, 60min, 90min),3.添加不同氯化物(有機氯PVC、無機氯NaCl)。 脫附實驗是利用已在不同吸附條件下吸附重金屬Cr、Pb、Cu、Cd的吸附劑(石英砂+limestone)來進行萃取脫附實驗。本實驗中所探討包括:1.不同萃取劑的最佳萃取濃度2.不同萃取劑效果比較3.不同焚化操作條件與進料組成對吸附劑萃取脫附效果之影響。 實驗結果指出,當進料組成添加PVC時,會有降低吸附劑對重金屬的吸附量且縮短吸附飽和所需時間的趨勢,而當進料組成添加NaCl時,趨勢則相反。在固液比1/20及萃取時間24小時的條件下,HCl、EDTA及焦亞硫酸鈉的最佳萃取濃度分別是0.4M、0.075M及0.4M。吸附時間對萃取脫附的影響隨進料組成、焚化溫度、萃取劑及重金屬種類的不同而有相當大的差異。對本實驗的吸附劑而言,HCl的萃取效果是最好的。用純水萃取時,鉻亦有不少的溶出,此現象值得重視。

Previous studies indicated that utilizing solid sorbents to capture heavy metals by physical deposition and chemical adsorption could diminish the emission of heavy metals during incineration. The dynamic adsorption of heavy metals by sorbetns under various input waste composition, and the desorption of heavy metals from sorbents by extracting agents were investigated in this study. The experiments of adsorption were performed with a pilot-scale fluidized bed incinerator, and the evaluated parameter included: (1) various heavy metal input (Cr, Pb, Cu, Cd); (2) adsorption time (30, 60, 90 min); (3) the addition of organic chloride (PVC) and inorganic chloride (NaCl). The evaluated parameters in the experiments of desorption included: (1) the optimal operating concentration of different extracting agents; (2) the extracting efficiency of heavy metals from retired sorbents with different extracting agents (H2O, HCl, EDTA, and Na2S2O5); (3) the influence of different incineration conditions on the extracting efficiency of heavy metals from retired sorbents. The obtained results from the adsorption experiments indicated that the containing of organic chloride (PVC) in waste input would lead towards decreasing the adsorption of heavy metals on sorbents, however, the containing of inorganic chloride (NaCl) behaved the opposite trend. The desorption results infered that the optimal extracting concentrations of HCl, EDTA, and Na2S2O5 were 0.4M, 0.075M, and 0.4M respectively. The influence of the adsorption time on extracting efficiency of heavy metals by different extracting agents was complicated and associated with the incineration temperature, waste input composition and extracting agents. Summarily, HCl was the optimum extracting agents for most of these sorbents, and the phenomenon that Cr adsorbed by sorbets could remove by water was emphasized.