標題: 水肥納入都市污水處理廠處理之影響及因應探討-以台中市福田水資源回收中心為例

關鍵字: Night Soil 水肥; Night Soil Treatment; Sewage Treatment; 水肥處理; 污水處理

引用: 1. 水污染防治法,http://w3.epa.gov.tw 2. 水污染防治法施行細則,http://w3.epa.gov.tw 3. 方鴻源、許美芳、王俊欽、陳文欽、袁又罡、許昺慕、陳錫添、沈淑敏「環境微生物學」,2007.09 4. 台大環工所「垃圾海岸掩埋場滲漏水併同水肥處理之研究」,1987.02 5. 台中市環境保護局,http://www.tcepb.gov.tw 6. 台中市建設處,http://www.tccg.gov.tw 7. 台中市下水道管理自治條例。 8. 行政院內政部營建署「建築技術規則」。 9. 行政院環保署「事業廢水處理之改善評鑑與管理手冊-水肥處理廠」。2007.01 10. 行政院環保署委辦計畫「建築物污水處理設施產生之污泥處理及處置方式之規劃研究」。1995.05 11. 行政院環保署94年污水源頭減量手冊,2005.09 12. 行政院環保署九十四年度推動全國水肥妥善清理計畫,2005.12.31 13. 行政院環保署九十五年度推動全國水肥妥善清理計畫,2006.12.31 14. 行政院環保署「事業廢棄物申報管制系統」http://waste.epa.gov.tw 15. 行政院內政部戶政司全球資訊網,http://www.ris.gov.tw 16. 歐陽嶠暉「下水道工程學」,2000年。 17. 歐陽嶠暉「污水處理廠操作與維護」,2004年。 18. 廢棄物清理法,http://w3.epa.gov.tw 19. Development and Application of Anaerobic Membrane Bioreactor Systems in the Far-Eastern Countries,Dongen Jin, Faisal Ibney Hai, Kazuo Yamamoto,2008.07 20. Historical Background and Future Perspectives of Collected Night Soil Treatment in Japan,Yasumoto Magara and Yoshinori Kurosawa,1992.01 21. Japan Association of Drainage and Environment Night Soil and Sewerage Research Group 「Toilets and Night Soil」,2006.05 22. Practical Wastewater Treatment,David L.RUSSELL,2006.09 23. Research on development of night soil treatment plant: Bench plant investigation,Okawa,T.,1991 24. Research on development of a large-scale sewage treatment plant: Pilot plant investigation. Kiriyama, K. ,1991

摘要: 在結合水肥處理廠及廢水處理廠的過程中,水肥廠通常扮演污水處理過程中現場處理的角色,廢水處理廠則具備後續處理的能力及功能。為避免對廢水處理廠整體負荷造成衝擊,應當評估結合水肥廠及污水處理廠的處理效率,以及造成處理衝擊的可能原因。 本研究主要目的是為找出結合二者處理中最關鍵的影響因素,以協助降低對水肥處理流程中的衝擊,提昇雙方處理效能,並探討個案中二者合作所提供的服務是否能滿足都會區之需求,希望藉由本研究發現以提供其他地區處理之參考,有效整合資源。 在利用有計畫與有系統的資料蒐集、分析和解釋的方法,以獲得解決問題的過程中,主要以文獻分析法為主,並以台中市為例,針對台中市水肥資源回收中心及台中市福田水資源回收中心進行深度訪談,並將相關資料蒐集後,進行客觀的分析,並尋找出癥結點,期能獲得較精確的研究結果。 在過程中發現,水肥進廠處理之總懸浮固體物(TSS)往往是處理單元最嚴苛的挑戰鍵,其影響率高達九成以上,而污水處理廠對於固體負荷的突增將可能干擾操作程序及導致系統所產生污泥量的增加,其影響程度不易從日常採樣數據中得知,往往需計算總體污染濃度或是從其它數據(如污泥出廠數據)中分析。 水肥中的BOD值,有助於提高污水處理廠的比基質利用率,提高操作上的穩定性,但由於原水BOD/COD值較偏低,是故仍應觀察生物處理程序的成效並維持其穩定性。

In the process of integrating night soil treatment plant and waste water processing station, night soil treatment usually plays the role as on-site processing in waste water process. Meanwhile, waster water processing station possesses post-processing capability and function. In order to avoid the impact resulted from the entire loading at water processing station, it is necessary to assess the processing efficiency by integrating night soil plant and water processing station. Besides, the possible reasons for processing impact should be included in the assessment as well. The main objective of this research is to find out the key factor influencing the integration of the two processes. This is to reduce the impact in night soil treatment process and to improve both processing efficiencies. At the same time, this research examines the two processes corporation in a case study as to find out if the services provided fulfill the demands in that particular city. The research findings are hoped to serve as reference for the purpose of effective resources integration in the processing stations of other areas. This research mainly uses documentary analysis and makes Taichung City as an example. In-depth interviews are carried out aiming at Taichung City Night Soil Recycling Center and Taichung City Futien Water Resources Recycling Center. The data collected is then analyzed objectively to figure out the crucial reasons with the expectation to obtain more accurate research findings. During the process, it is found that Total Suspended Solids (TSS) of night soil treatment center usually appear to be the strictest challenge in the plant with over 90% of influence ratio. And, operating sequence of waste water processing station could be interfered due to the sudden increment of solid loading. The degree of interference is not easy to be obtained from daily sampling data. Usually, it can be analyzed by calculating the overall pollution level or from other data (such as mud emission statistics). Biological Oxygen Demand (BOD) in night soil contributes to the improvement of specific substrate utilization rate in waster water processing station by enhancing operational stability. But, due to the comparatively lower of BOD/Chemical Oxygen Demand (COD) in raw water, it is necessary to observe the effects of biological treatment procedures and to maintain its stability.