標題: TFT-LCD 工廠空調系統整體節能案例分析

關鍵字: Air condition; 空調系統 energy saving; 整體節能

引用: 1.林光亮, TFT-LCD無塵室建廠成本分析及降低,2008 2.江森,約克離心式冷水機教育訓練,2007 3.川昱永續環控公司http://www.enertek.com.tw 4.新浪新聞,友達光電榮獲全球首座 LEED 金級認證 TFT-LCD 廠房 5.何麗梅,台積晶圓十四廠第三期獲得LEED綠建築黃金級認證,2008 http://www.tsmc.com/uploadfile/ir/BusinessRelease/0807%20LEED%20Award_C.pdf 6.陳良銅,潔凈室外氣空調箱特性與節能之研究,2007 7.許鐘麟,空氣潔淨技術原理,同濟大學出版社,1998. 8.陳維新、江金龍,空氣污染與控制,高立圖書有限公司,2001 。 9.陳良銅、王文博,潔淨室外氣空調箱特性與節能之研究 2001 10.王俊邦,軟性印刷電路板製程排氣系統與空調系統之整體截能分析,96 11.International Standard ISO 14644-1, “Cleanrooms and Associated Controlled Environments - Part 1”: Classification of Air Cleanliness, International Organization for Standardizatio(ISO), New York, USA, 1999. 12. http://auo.com/auoDEV/about.php, 2010. 13. http://www.cmo.com.tw/opencms/cmo/about_us, 2010. 14.James D. Plummer etc, 2002,半導體工程–先進製程與模擬,羅正忠等譯,培生教育,台北。 15. 經濟部能源局,2007 http://iggic.estc.tw/view/96coefficient.pdf

摘要: 隨著工業興盛能源消耗導致全球暖化日趨嚴重,人類開始進行一連串生活習慣改革;金融風暴帶來低的消費能力,為了增加全球競爭力。各個企業開始針對生產產品進行評估,希望採用低污染零排放的方式來達成環保生產與環保消費等行為。 以往產業生產方式為了達到較高的生產良率,所有的資源都可能過度消耗,並未進行最佳化生產條件測試,大量浪費能源。這其中包含製程機台排氣量,但其實生產只要符合最小抽氣量即可,可是大多數生產機台都未做過此項測試,但如何驗證最小抽氣量;進而達到低污染生產呢?這需要整體考量從設計、測試到驗證缺一不可,才能有效降低耗能,符合綠色生產與企業形象。 本研究將針對TFT-LCD產業選擇相鄰世代面板廠於2009年1月18日機台裝機到2010年3月20日機台正式量產作為比較,並觀察每週資料變化共計45週在排氣系統能源使用上的部分進行分析;探討TFT-LCD排氣風機運轉電力為重點,主要範疇包含下列三項1.新建廠時的風管洩漏調整2.廠區整體風量平衡3.排氣回收再利用。藉由探討鄰近世代面板A與B廠房資料蒐集、分析及實務性之探討。 並針對個別排氣系統逐一比對分析每單位生產面積所消耗電量,最後觀察出A廠區利用節能手法與B廠區在整體排氣系統比較下計算A廠區每年將可節省約台幣21,589,983,此電費經換算後每年約可減少二氧化碳排放量CO2 6,261,095(公斤),此二氧化碳相當於6.77個大安森林公園(年)吸收量。本研究歸類下列幾點結論與建議1.只要符合最低抽風量,可有效達成節能效果2.更改排氣風車操作控制方式,由主管控制可改成管末控制,可適時反應實際抽氣量3.利用風車特性,相同風量運轉多台風車可有效減少耗電量(需考慮設置成本)4.風管銜接點全口焊接,可有效提高洩漏量5.集塵機數量多寡與粉餅厚度影響風車效率,如設置成本許可下建議常更換濾材或設置多套集塵設備6.依據冰水主機特性曲線,探討加減機最佳運轉效率7.研究CDA高、低壓力系統區分設置,達到節能效果。 地球只有一個,大家追求消費前題下盡可能對地球污染降至最低期望爾後類似節能手法可以應用在不同產業之風機運轉耗電量,達到節能減碳目標,對地球暖化盡一份心力。

Due to industrial development, the consumption of energy has worsened the global warming situation; as a result, people have started a series of changes in their lifestyle. The financial crisis has resulted in low spending power. To increase global competitiveness, companies have started to assess their products in the hope of reducing carbon dioxide in the productive process. They assess and adopt strategies that ensure minimal pollution, zero-emission in order to achieve the goals of environmental protection and decrease in consumption through change of consumption behaviour. In the past, the method used by the industrial production was to achieve high production rate and resulted in over consumption and waste of resources, as well as failing to devise effective productive process. This includes making Cheng machine TV station displacement among them. In fact, the demand of production only requires the minimum exhaust. However, most production machine platforms have never completed such an assessment. How do we prove the need of minimal exhaust in order to achieve low polluted production? This requires an overall consideration, starting from designing, testing to proving. None of the above-mentioned can be omitted in order to effectively reduce consumption to meet criteria of green production and corporate image. This study will focus on the analysis of the section related to TFT-LCD industrial use; examine TFT-LCED power exhaust fan operation with a focus on the following three areas: To adjust duct leakage when a new plan is built; Air balance; Recycling exhaust It will choose A and B near generation panel plant data to analyze power consumption of fan operation, explore its practicality and analyze electricity consumption per unit through comparison. hope to that similar energy-saving methods can be applied to other industrial areas in the future as a way in which the goal of reducing carbon dioxide can be reached and in turn, to contribute to the reduction of global warming