標題: 探討臺中縣電鍍業與金屬表面處理業之事業稽查污染管制與改善-以大里溪流域為例

關鍵字: water pollution; 水污染 heavy metal pollution; Dali river basin; 大里溪流域; 電鍍業; 金屬表面處理業

引用: 中部科學工業園區管理局網站,http://www.ctsp.gov.tw/。 行政院國家科學委員會網站資料,http://www.ctsp.gov.tw/,98年9月。 「中部科學工業園區台中基地第二期發展區擴建計畫(含第一期發展區變更)」環境影響說明書,行政院國家科學委員會,93年6月 http://www2.nsysu.edu.tw/IEE/lou/elec/web/process/semi.htm 「中部科學工業園區台中園區第二期發展區擴建計畫(含第一期發展區變更)」環境影響說明書,行政院國家科學委員會,93年6月 中部科學工業園區台中園區(台中縣轄區)開發計畫與細部計畫 水污染源管制資料管理系統,台中縣環境保護局 「中部科學工業園區第三期發展區(后里園區-后里農場部分)開發計畫」環境影響說明書,中部科學工業園區開發籌備處,95年5月 台灣工業用地供給與服務資訊網,http://idbpark.moeaidb.gov.tw/ 經濟部工業局大里工業區http://www.moeaidb.gov.tw/iphw/dali/park/Star.js 行政院環保署「全國環境水質監測資料庫」,98年6月 「大里溪水系治理規劃檢討及治理基本研究」期末報告,水利署第三河川局,96年12月 「97 年度台中縣大突寮地區農田重金屬污染源管制調查計畫」期末報告 電鍍業減廢案例彙編,經濟部工業局/財團法人中技社,82.10 電鍍業廢棄物資源化案例彙編,經濟部工業局/財團法人中技社,85.03 電鍍業水污染防治技術,經濟部工業局/財團法人中技社,82.06 廢水批次式化學處理實例介紹(proj.moeaidb.gov.tw/eta/epaper/PDF/qa03.pdf) 工業污染防治技術手冊13-廢水處理常用化學藥劑,經濟部工業局 工業污染防治技術手冊22-化學混凝處理單元設計與操作,經濟部工業局 水污染源科學儀器設備及蒐證系統民間機構協力處理合作計畫,環保署,97年3月 水污染源科學儀器設備及蒐證系統民間機構協力處理合作計畫,環保署,98年1月 97 年度台中縣大突寮地區農田重金屬污染源管制調查計畫,臺中縣環保局,97年12月。 98大里溪大里橋測站上游電鍍及金屬表面處理業暨中部科學工業園區放流水污染物調查及水污染防治專案重點查核計畫,臺中縣環保局,98年12月。 卓英仁 《我國土壤污染現況分析及防治政策之研究》 環保通訊社 1989 李公哲、張嵩林 《台灣農業土壤及作物受重金屬污染情形之調查研究》 台灣省環境保護處編印 1986 徐玉標 汞污染講義 台大農工研究所 1987 Ivan Holoubek a, Ladislav Dusˇek a, b, Milan Sa´ nˇ ka a, Jakub Hofman a, Pavel C upr a, Jirˇı´ Jarkovsky’ a, b, Jirˇı´ Zbı´ral c, Jana Kla´ nova´ a, * 2009 Soil burdens of persistent organic pollutants — Their levels, fate and risk. Part I. Variation of concentration ranges according to different soil uses and locations Mckee & Wolf, Water Quality Criteria, California State Water Resource Control Board, 1971.

摘要: 台中縣轄大里溪流域內之電鍍及金屬表面處理業林立,且多屬中小型企業,其雖設有廢水處理設施,惟因業者為節省營運成本,而常有以不操作或繞流偷排方式排放廢水,因而其所排放的廢水常造成河川、地下水污染及灌溉農地重金屬污染問題。 大里溪流域為例,環保局規劃推動「98大里溪大里橋測站上游電鍍及金屬表面處理業暨中部科學工業園區放流水污染物調查及水污染防治專案重點查核計畫」,將大里溪大里橋測站上游之電鍍業及金屬表面處理業等具污染性行業,及中科園區污水處理廠與雨水道納入重點稽查管制對象。本研究乃配合上述計畫,希望藉由本研究執行、追蹤及評估本區域內電鍍業及金屬表面處理業污染削減措施,並建立後續臺中縣其他區域相同行業執行處理設施正常操作查核作業規範,以作為後續對事業偷排廢水及廢水處理設施正常操作查核與蒐證作業參考,並積極對重點水污染源進行查緝管制,以掌握此類重點行業污染削減情形,俾利日後追蹤管理。

Mostly small and medium enterprises of electroplating and metal surface treatment industry everywhere in taichung country dali river basin, which although a wastewater treatment facility, but often to non-flow waste-water treatment operation or way discharge wastewater, because of the industry in order to save operating costs, which often causes the discharge of its rivers, groundwater pollution and heavy metal pollution in irrigated agricultural land. Dali river basin is an example, environmental protection agency plans to promote the 98 dali river upstream of the bridge station plating and metal surface treatment industry, central taiwan science park cum effluent pollutants water pollution control project focused on investigation and verification project; would be dali river stations upstream of the bridge and the metal plating industry, surface treatment industries with polluting industries, and the science park sewage treatment plant and rainwater into the focus of inspection and control objects.In this study, with the above plan, through this study, implementation, tracking and evaluation within the region electroplating and metal surface treatment industry pollution reduction measures, and the establishment of regional follow-up to the same industry, taichung county, the implementation of other treatment facilities operating properly audit the operation specifications to as a follow-up on the cause of waste-water treatment waste water and wastewater treatment facilities to check the normal operation of information and evidence collection operations, and actively carry out investigates the key sources of water pollution control, to control pollution in key industries such reduction situation, so that profits in the future to track management.