標題: 馬拉巴栗自動編辮機械之開發及推廣

關鍵字: 自動化工程 商品化 Promotion; 推廣; 編辮; 馬拉巴栗; Braiding

摘要: 本年度計畫主要的目的將進行馬拉巴栗自動編辮機之改良與推廣,將先前雛型機進行進料部分改良並組裝商品機,可有效使用編辮機必免浪費時間於進出料作業提升作業效率。待商品機完成後將於選定兩處產地進行實機測試,並邀請相關業者與工作者進行評估與建議,藉由本機之開發以機械化方式輔助業者與工作者進行編辮作業提升編辮馬拉巴栗之產量與量化分級標準也可穩定產品品質,降低農民負擔,促進馬拉巴栗產業升級,以開拓內外銷之市場。

The purpose in this year is development and promotion of the braiding and grading machine for Pachira macrocarpa. Will modify prototype machine of the feed partially avoid waste time in feeding work and improve the braiding machine efficiency and assembled machine.After the machine finished will testing in the two place of origin and invite related workers advance recommendations and assessment. Hoping to uses mechanization assist of traditionally artificial work. Improves the market competitiveness of Taiwan floriculture exports.