標題: 馬拉巴栗田間省力採收工具之研究

關鍵字: 農業機械類 技術發展 Picking; 採收; 馬拉巴栗; 振動鏟; Pachira Macrocarp

摘要: 本年度將延續100年度之計畫成果,除持續運用手工具機作為動力源持續進行馬拉巴栗挖掘專用刀頭設計外,將同步進行研發振動挖掘鏟以保持農民採收習慣及作業方式,利用圓鍬之本身外型將其內部掏空運用振動學理論裝設小型重塊及彈簧系統,利用此一系統產生往復振動衝擊力轉換為圓鍬下挖力,輔助使用者進行挖掘作業,若設計成功將可發展成為一無需動力源且簡易攜帶之省力挖掘裝置將可應用於多種農用挖掘作業使用。若可藉由省力挖掘工具之開發以機械化方式輔助業者與工作者進行採收作業將可提升編辮馬拉巴栗之產量,降低農民負擔,促進馬拉巴栗產業升級,以開拓內外銷之市場。

This year, will continue to use hand tools machine as a power source continued design Malabar chestnut mining harvest tools. Research and development shaking shovel maintain farmers digging harvesting habits and practices, the use of shovels of their appearance will be emptied of its internal vibration theory using small weights and springs installed system, use this system to produce reciprocating vibration impact shovels head into digging force, supporting the user to carry out excavation work, if the design can be successfully developed into a power source and easy to carry without the effort and digging will be applied to a variety of agricultural harvest job. It uses mechanization assist of traditionally artificial work. Improves the market competitiveness of Taiwan floriculture exports.