標題: 自動式蔬菜穴盤苗移植機之改良應用

關鍵字: 自動化工程

摘要: 本計畫之目的為研製適用蔬菜種苗移植機; 目前已完成乘坐式全自動移植機及手扶自走式半自動雙行蔬菜種苗移植機各一部.其中, 手扶自走式移植機之最大特色是僅單人即可作業, 且一個盛苗轉盤供一畦兩行種植, 較傳統的半自動式移植機, 更為進步與省工.此外, 本計畫全力將手扶自走式雙行半自動蔬菜種苗移植機提昇為全自動機型, 期能更行節省人工.近年來芋頭栽培面積每年日益擴大, 芋頭種苗移植機械化的需求因而日漸明顯, 本計畫亦將芋頭種苗移植機之改良列為工作項目.

The purpose of this project is to develop vegetable seedling transplanters for vegetable growers to transplant nursery seedlings.A self-propelled four-wheel automatic two-row transplanter as well as a semi-automatic two-row transplanter have been developed and in extension.To the semi-automatic machine, one operator with one roulette for two-row transplantation is the distinction of this machine.This special feature makes the machine lower labor requirement.Additionally, an automatic and self-proplled two-row transplanter has been designed, fabricated and modified.A taro seedling transplanter is also developed in this project to mechanized taro culture.