標題: 利用遺傳演算法優化劇場音環境-以餘響時間為例

關鍵字: 餘響時間 Reverberation Time; 遺傳演算法; Eyring公式; ODEON; 最佳化; Genetic Algorithms; Eyring equation; ODEON

摘要: 近年來,由於人的生活品質提升及習慣的改變,使得民眾逐漸開始注重室內休閒娛樂及文藝活動,例如:電影、演唱會、劇場或樂團的表演。諸多室內娛樂活動促使人們開始注意到室內音環境的舒適度。有鑑於此,本研究特別針對室內音環境餘響時間(Reverberation Time, RT)進行探討,並利用遺傳演算法(Genetic Algorithms, GA)搭配餘響時間Eyring計算公式建立劇場優化模式,分析兩種不同情境的劇場吸音材料配置。情境一為不考慮成本的情況,求解最接近理想RT值的最佳吸音材料配置;情境二為滿足合理RT區間值的最小成本吸音材料配置。結果顯示,情境一優化的材料配置,其RT值和理想值之差距皆於±2%內,精準度佳;情境二求得的RT值除了案例三125Hz,均落在Knudsen建議之RT範圍值之間。最後將模式計算結果與室內聲學模擬軟體ODEON進行比較,發現兩情境的RT值在頻率125、250、500、1000及2000 Hz時趨勢相近,唯獨於4000 Hz時,本研究的RT值有較ODEON模擬值偏高的情況。

Nowadays people participates more indoor recreational and cultural activities such as Movies, Concert, Theater and Orchestra. Therefore, levels of comfort of ‘acoustic environment’ gradually attract more intensions. This study employed genetic algorithm and Eyring equation to investigate the optimal design of ‘reverberation time (RT)’ for theater’s acoustic environment. Two different scenarios were evaluated to investigate the sound-absorbing material costs for designing theaters to meet the ideal or recommended RT. The first scenario considers the best theater designs whose RTs are closest to the ideal values. The results show that all designed RT are ±2% deviated from the ideal RT values. The second scenario considers the lowest-cost theater designs whose RTs meet the required value intervals. The results indicate that all design RT fall in the intervals recommended by Knudsen except case III. The RT values in the 125, 250, 500, 1000 and 2000Hz octave band calculated in this study are similar to those simulated by ODEON room acoustics software. However, RT values of 4000Hz are overestimated than ODEON.