標題: 利用電子商務開創多元運銷通路及策略聯盟

關鍵字: 農產運銷

摘要: 現階段臺灣漁業方面重要工作之一為發展現代化的漁產品行銷模式,由開發漁產品多元化運銷通路著手,逐步朝現代化商業模式發展,此同時為臺灣加入WTO後,強化本土漁產品競爭優勢的必要工作.加入WTO後漁產品的進口巳直接威脅本土漁業,在日趨激烈的競爭下,除提昇生產的技術與效率外,更要以現代化的行銷策略與手段提昇本土漁產品在市場上的競爭力,其中利用電子商務開創國產漁產品多元運銷通路及策略聯盟是刻不容緩的工作.電子商務的推動,必然包括有資訊流、物流與金流的活動,本年度工作重點即在將與電子商務相關的金流、物流及資訊流,以策略聯盟的方式相結合,輔導建置具經纃可行性與發展潛力之漁業電子商務,強化電子商務之商品內容廣度與深度,輔導漁產品業者的電子商務應用與發展能力.另推動漁產品品牌網路行銷,利用電子商務網站進行動態即時宣傳,以擴大網路宣傳效果與商機,同時進行成效評估,提供量化數據為電子商務決策與改進的參考.

To develop a modern marketing model is an important task for Taiwan fishery industry at present. To establish multiple marketing channels will be the first step, and then it will gradually move toward developing a modern commercial marketing model. In the meantime, it becomes a very imperative task to strengthen the competitive superiority for local fishery products since Taiwan entering WTO. After Taiwan entering WTO, imported fishery products threaten local fishery industry directly. In this highly competitive time, in addition to promoting the production technique and efficiency, the more important work is to strengthen the marketing competitive capability with advanced and modern marketing strategy for local fishery products. And the work to establish multiple marketing channels and strategy ally for local fishery products becomes imperative. To establish an e-commerce system will definitely include the flows of information, money and products. The main task in this project is to form a strategy ally to glue the flows of information, money and products together. This work will assist to erect a fishery e-commerce with economic advantage and developing potential. The content of establishing e-commerce will be intensified expanded to strengthen its marketing competitive stand. The fishery industry will be further educated to establish its capability to utilize and develop its own e-commerce. For promoting the brand marketing of fishery products, the established e-commerce web will be used to do the real-time and dynamic advertisement in order to enhance its advertising effect and business opportunity. All information will be analyzed and integrated to improve and develop practical strategy of e-commerce for local fishery products.